Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Donga Borocil 2 And Half Ltr,Hot Case,Service Spoon,Rice Tray,Full Plate,Bowl,Fork Spoon,Spoon,Knif
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4585395
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 06, 2024 01:16
End Date
Expired 15/02/2024

Expired 934 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 EAGLE TRADERS - 07-02-2024 22:54:52 MII MSE Qualified
2 LEELA TRADING CORP. - 07-02-2024 23:08:13 MII Qualified
3 UNITED DEFENCE STORE - 07-02-2024 22:59:57 MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 LEELA TRADING CORP.(MII) Item Categories : Donga Borocil 2 and Half Ltr,Hot Case,Service Spoon,Rice Tray,Full Plate,Bowl,Fork Spoon,Spoon,Knif 31363.00 L1
2 EAGLE TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Donga Borocil 2 and Half Ltr,Hot Case,Service Spoon,Rice Tray,Full Plate,Bowl,Fork Spoon,Spoon,Knif 39203.77 L2
3 UNITED DEFENCE STORE (MII) Item Categories : Donga Borocil 2 and Half Ltr,Hot Case,Service Spoon,Rice Tray,Full Plate,Bowl,Fork Spoon,Spoon,Knif 47044.50 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise