Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Full Plate,Quarter Plate,Bowl,Rice Plate,Donga With Lid,Spoon,Fork Big,Knife,Dessert Spoon,Serving
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4645061 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 18, 2024 01:16 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/02/2024
Expired 920 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARIHANT UNIVERSAL ENTERPRISES | - | 24-02-2024 10:42:03 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ARMY STORE | - | 26-02-2024 15:36:21 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | BHARAT ENTERPRISES | - | 27-02-2024 09:59:54 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S SATYAM ENTERPRISES | - | 27-02-2024 09:31:02 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SHIVA TRADERS | - | 26-02-2024 16:28:53 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | YASHASHVI ENTERPRISES | - | 26-02-2024 16:56:22 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARIHANT UNIVERSAL ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : FULL PLATE,QUARTER PLATE,BOWL,RICE PLATE,DONGA WITH LID,SPOON,FORK BIG,KNIFE,DESSERT SPOON,SERVING | 33890.00 | Disqualified |
| 2 | ARMY STORE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FULL PLATE,QUARTER PLATE,BOWL,RICE PLATE,DONGA WITH LID,SPOON,FORK BIG,KNIFE,DESSERT SPOON,SERVING | 72770.00 | L1 |
| 3 | YASHASHVI ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FULL PLATE,QUARTER PLATE,BOWL,RICE PLATE,DONGA WITH LID,SPOON,FORK BIG,KNIFE,DESSERT SPOON,SERVING | 81000.00 | L2 |
| 4 | M/S SATYAM ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FULL PLATE,QUARTER PLATE,BOWL,RICE PLATE,DONGA WITH LID,SPOON,FORK BIG,KNIFE,DESSERT SPOON,SERVING | 84880.00 | L3 |
| 5 | SHIVA TRADERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FULL PLATE,QUARTER PLATE,BOWL,RICE PLATE,DONGA WITH LID,SPOON,FORK BIG,KNIFE,DESSERT SPOON,SERVING | 88500.00 | L4 |
| 6 | BHARAT ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FULL PLATE,QUARTER PLATE,BOWL,RICE PLATE,DONGA WITH LID,SPOON,FORK BIG,KNIFE,DESSERT SPOON,SERVING | 116020.00 | L5 |