Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
3 C Cable As Per Attached Specifications,5 C Cable As Per Attached Specifications,7 C Cable As Per Att
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3738077 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 04, 2023 22:15 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/08/2023
Expired 1109 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHARATH ASSOCIATES | Make : Multi Core Control cable Model : Multi core control cable Title : Multi Core Cable as per specification | 25-08-2023 11:27:26 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | BRACKER INDIA | Make : POLYCAB Model : NA Title : 3C CABLE | 24-08-2023 16:39:23 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | EPSILLON CABLES PVT LTD | Make : EPSILLON Model : 3c x 0.5 Sq.mm FRLS PVC YY scr. Title : 3c x 0.5 Sq. mm FRLS PVC YY scr. | 25-08-2023 12:59:15 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | Intel Cable Industries | Make : AGAVE Model : AGAVE Title : 3 Core Cable Dí a 10.4 mm | 25-08-2023 11:31:55 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | M/S SHRIRAM TELELINK | Make : SRTL Model : 3 CORE x 0.50 SQMM O/A ABC PVC FRLS CABLE Title : 3 CORE x 0.50 SQMM O/A ABC PVC FRLS CABLE | 24-08-2023 18:59:15 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | Masterflexo Cables Pvt.ltd. | Make : Masterflex Model : 3c x 0.5 sq. mm Cable PVC 1.1KV Overall Screened Title : 3c x 0.5 sq. mm Cable PVC 1.1KV Overall Screened | 25-08-2023 12:58:49 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 7 | POLYCAB INDIA LIMITED | Make : POLYCAB INDIA LTD. Model : Polycab brand 300/500V 3 C x 0.5 sq.mm Title : Polycab brand 300/500V 3 C x 0.5 sq. mm | 25-08-2023 12:40:46 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 8 | SPECIAL CABLES PVT LTD | Make : special cables Model : Control Cables Title : 1.1 kV Control Cables | 25-08-2023 11:08:33 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 9 | SUYOG ELECTRICALS LIMITED | Make : SEPL Model : CONTROL CABLE Title : 3 CORE X 0.5 Sqmm, unarm, Stranded bare CU conductor, HR-PVC-Type C Insulation, pvc sheathed | 23-08-2023 11:10:01 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 10 | TEMPSENS INSTRUMENTS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : TEMPSENS Model : TEMPSENS Title : 3 CORE X 0.75 SQ MM PVC FLEXIBLE CABLE | 25-08-2023 13:37:03 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 11 | THERMO CABLES LTD. | Make : THERMO CABLES LIMITED Model : CABLES Title : 3C CABLE as per attached specifications (Q3) , 5C CABLE as per attached specifications (Q3) , 7C CAB | 24-08-2023 15:47:37 | N/A | Evaluated |
Procurement of 8swg gi wire as per tender specification
Procurement of 8swg gi wire as per tender specification
Read moreProcurement of 7/10swg guy wire-gi as per tender specification.
Procurement of 7/10swg guy wire-gi as per tender specification.
Read moreEstablishment of hydrometeorological station at gerusoppa dam as per dam safety act-2021
Establishment of hydrometeorological station at gerusoppa dam as per dam safety act-2021
Read moreSupply, installation & training of hydro-meteorological, geo-technical & seismic instruments for kosi barrage as per dam safety act-2021
Supply, installation & training of hydro-meteorological, geo-technical & seismic instruments for kosi barrage as per dam safety act-2021
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of falling film chiller & evaporative condenser - 01 set at ranchi dairy, ranchi as per technical specification of tender document.
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of falling film chiller & evaporative condenser - 01 set at ranchi dairy, ranchi as per technical specification of tender document.
Read moreSupply, installation, testing & commissioning of portable milk collection system on annual rate contract (arc) basis at different dairies of comfed as per technical specification.
Supply, installation, testing & commissioning of portable milk collection system on annual rate contract (arc) basis at different dairies of comfed as per technical specification.
Read moreHiring of fm tsa services to bihar rural livelihood promotion society (brlps) under quality & cost based selection (80:20) as per the procurement regulations for ipf borrowers dated july 2016 revised february, 2025 available on www.worldbank.org
Hiring of fm tsa services to bihar rural livelihood promotion society (brlps) under quality & cost based selection (80:20) as per the procurement regulations for ipf borrowers dated july 2016 revised february, 2025 available on www.worldbank.org
Read moreHiring of vehicle tata 207 and 9 ton truck (for transportation of materials incl steel poles upto 13 mtr long) on need basis including driver, fuel, maintenance, insurance, taxes and all other incidental charges as per terms and conditions.
Hiring of vehicle tata 207 and 9 ton truck (for transportation of materials incl steel poles upto 13 mtr long) on need basis including driver, fuel, maintenance, insurance, taxes and all other incidental charges as per terms and conditions.
Read moreof your Industry type