Tender Details

About Tender

🖨️ Procurement Opportunity: Canon 328 Printer Cartridges 🖨️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Procurement Of Canon 328 Printer Cartridges. 📤 🗓️ Deadline: June 28, 2024, 6:00 Pm Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids, Including Pricing, Quality, And Delivery Specifications, To Meet The Department's Requirements. Keywords: Canon 328 Printer Cartridges, Procurement, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Government Tender
Particulars Details
Title
Procurement Of Canon 328 Printer Cartridge
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5023060
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date June 07, 2024 22:58
End Date
Expired 28/06/2024

Expired 794 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Navy

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 Ambay Enterprises Make : CANON Model : PRINTER TONER CARTRIDGE Title : PRINTER TONER CARTRIDGE 28-06-2024 13:59:40 MII Disqualified
2 ESHANI TRADING Make : CANON Model : CANON 328 TONER CARTRIDGE Title : CANON 328 TONER CARTRIDGE 08-06-2024 13:37:05 MII MSE Disqualified
3 LOREX INFOTECH Make : CARTRIDGE Model : CARTRIDGE Title : CARTRIDGE 28-06-2024 16:54:55 MII MSE Qualified
4 RK ENTERPRISES Make : CANON Model : CANON 328 BLACK TONER CARTRIDGE Title : CANON 328 BLACK TONER CARTRIDGE 19-06-2024 17:34:39 MII Qualified
5 SHASHANK ENTERPRISES Make : NA Model : CANON 328 PRINTER CARTRIDGE Title : CANON 328 PRINTER CARTRIDGE 08-06-2024 11:27:53 MII Qualified
6 SHREE M TECHNOLOGIES Make : HP Model : PROCUREMENT OF CANON 328 PRINTER CARTRIDGE Title : PROCUREMENT OF CANON 328 PRINTER CARTRIDGE 22-06-2024 18:08:37 MII MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 LOREX INFOTECH(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : PROCUREMENT OF CANON 328 PRINTER CARTRIDGE 7992.00 L1
2 RK ENTERPRISES (MII) Item Categories : PROCUREMENT OF CANON 328 PRINTER CARTRIDGE 14800.00 L2
3 SHASHANK ENTERPRISES (MII) Item Categories : PROCUREMENT OF CANON 328 PRINTER CARTRIDGE 41520.00 L3