Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Short Term Cab & Taxi Hiring Services Suv; Outstation; 300 Kms X 10 Hrs
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Information and Broadcasting | Ministry of Information and Broadcasting |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5487181 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | October 09, 2024 18:10 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/11/2024
Expired 674 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
MAHADEV ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
165120
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Ram Singh
Ministry:
Ministry Of Information And Broadcasting
Department:
Ministry Of Information And Broadcasting
Organisation:
All India Radio
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LUCKY CAB SERVICE | 11-10-2024 14:25:45 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S NIPA SECURITY | 23-10-2024 09:32:57 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MAA TULSI & SONS | 31-10-2024 20:24:32 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | MAHADEV ENTERPRISES | 26-10-2024 12:49:38 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SHIV SHAKTI ENTERPRISES | 26-10-2024 12:14:36 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SHREE SHYAM ENTERPRISES | 01-11-2024 12:22:10 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAHADEV ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Short Term Cab & Taxi Hiring Services - SUV; Outstation; 300Kms x 10Hrs | 165120.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHIV SHAKTI ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Short Term Cab & Taxi Hiring Services - SUV; Outstation; 300Kms x 10Hrs | 167520.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S NIPA SECURITY( MSE Social Category:ST ) | Item Categories : Short Term Cab & Taxi Hiring Services - SUV; Outstation; 300Kms x 10Hrs | 189600.00 | L3 |
| 4 | LUCKY CAB SERVICE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Short Term Cab & Taxi Hiring Services - SUV; Outstation; 300Kms x 10Hrs | 259200.00 | L4 |
| 5 | MAA TULSI & SONS( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Short Term Cab & Taxi Hiring Services - SUV; Outstation; 300Kms x 10Hrs | 331728.00 | L5 |
| 6 | SHREE SHYAM ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Short Term Cab & Taxi Hiring Services - SUV; Outstation; 300Kms x 10Hrs | 346000.32 | L6 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Short Term Cab & Taxi Hiring Services - SUV; Outstation; 300Kms x 10Hrs | Short Term Cab & Taxi Hiring Services | 1 | ₹ 165120.000 |