Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Propeller Type Ac Ventilating Fan Exhaust As Per Is 2312
Description
Organisation Indian Railways | Ministry of Railways
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4811631
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 22, 2024 18:00
End Date
Expired 01/04/2024

Expired 887 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

RATANTREY INTERNATIONAL

Contract Value

40915.71

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: T. Swapna
Ministry: Ministry Of Railways
Department: Indian Railways
Organisation: Southern Railway

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BROSIS TECHNOLOGY Make : BAJAJ Model : BAJAJ BAHAR 300MM (MATELIC) Propeller Type AC Ventilating Fan-Exhaust - as per 2312 01-04-2024 09:28:03 N/A Qualified
2 Dalmia Industries Make : BAJAJ Model : BAJAJ BAHAR 300MM (MATELIC) Propeller Type AC Ventilating Fan-Exhaust - as per 2312 29-03-2024 18:54:58 N/A Qualified
3 RATANTREY INTERNATIONAL Make : konark Model : KONARK 300 MM 1350 RPM FRESH AIR FAN 01-04-2024 12:28:12 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 RATANTREY INTERNATIONAL Item Categories : Propeller Type AC Ventilating Fan - Exhaust as per IS 2312 40915.71 L1
2 BROSIS TECHNOLOGY Item Categories : Propeller Type AC Ventilating Fan - Exhaust as per IS 2312 41118.00 L2
3 Dalmia Industries Item Categories : Propeller Type AC Ventilating Fan - Exhaust as per IS 2312 72600.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
konark Capacitor Type propeller type ac ventilating fan-exhaust konark KONARK 300 MM 1350 RPM FRESH AIR FAN 33 ₹ 40915.710
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise