Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Wooden Plywood Size: 8 Feet X 6 Feet X 200 Mm Thick
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4130738 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 25, 2023 22:06 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/11/2023
Expired 1032 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AKASH DECORE AND PACK | Make : AKASH DECORE AND PACK Model : ADP0010 Title : PLYWOOD FOR GENRAL | 02-11-2023 18:49:15 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | AKASH OFFSET PRINT | Make : AKASH OFFSET PRINT Model : AOP00909 Title : CORRUGATED PAPER 2 PLY | 02-11-2023 19:15:42 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MAHALAXMI PLYWOOD | Make : NA Model : NA Title : PLYWOOD SIZE: 8 FEET x 6 FEET x 200MM THICK (Q3) | 09-11-2023 11:17:17 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | MAHALAXMI TIMBER MART | Make : NA Model : NA Title : PLYWOOD SIZE: 8 FEET x 6 FEET x 200MM THICK (Q3) | 09-11-2023 11:40:02 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | MAHAVEER GENERAL STORES | Make : Compreg Ply Model : 200 mm Plywood Title : Plywood Block | 09-11-2023 15:32:42 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | PRADEEP FURNITURES | Make : Pradeep Furnitures Model : Pradeep Title : WOODEN PLYWOOD SIZE: 8 FEET X 6 FEET X 200MM THICK ( | 09-11-2023 15:26:47 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | SHAKTI | Make : ARCHIVO Model : WOODEN PLWD SIZE: 8 FEET x 6 FEET x 200MM THICK 11 Title : WOODEN PLWD SIZE: 8 FEET x 6 FEET x 200MM THICK 11 | 09-11-2023 13:44:01 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAHAVEER GENERAL STORES | Item Categories : WOODEN PLYWOOD SIZE: 8 FEET x 6 FEET x 200MM THICK | 259700.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MAHALAXMI PLYWOOD | Item Categories : WOODEN PLYWOOD SIZE: 8 FEET x 6 FEET x 200MM THICK | 293600.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHAKTI | Item Categories : WOODEN PLYWOOD SIZE: 8 FEET x 6 FEET x 200MM THICK | 297360.00 | L3 |
| 4 | MAHALAXMI TIMBER MART | Item Categories : WOODEN PLYWOOD SIZE: 8 FEET x 6 FEET x 200MM THICK | 325000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | PRADEEP FURNITURES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : WOODEN PLYWOOD SIZE: 8 FEET x 6 FEET x 200MM THICK | 341737.40 | L5 |
| 6 | AKASH DECORE AND PACK( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : WOODEN PLYWOOD SIZE: 8 FEET x 6 FEET x 200MM THICK | 374950.00 | L6 |
| 7 | AKASH OFFSET PRINT (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : WOODEN PLYWOOD SIZE: 8 FEET x 6 FEET x 200MM THICK | 375000.00 | L7 |
Making of 01 nos. direct haulage ,03 nos. tugger haulage for underground, 01 rana haulage for surface in 4,5 and 6 incline and 03 nos. tugger haulage for underground and 01 nos. rana haulage for surface in 7 and 8 incline of dhori (k) colliery (under
Making of 01 nos. direct haulage ,03 nos. tugger haulage for underground, 01 rana haulage for surface in 4,5 and 6 incline and 03 nos. tugger haulage for underground and 01 nos. rana haulage for surface in 7 and 8 incline of dhori (k) colliery (under
Read morePlywood 8 feet x 4 feet x 6 mm thick,plywood 6 feet x 3 feet x 12 mm thick,plywood 8 feet x 4 feet
Read more
Plywood 8 feet x 4 feet x 6 mm thick,plywood 6 feet x 3 feet x 12 mm thick,plywood 8 feet x 4 feet
Read more
Plywood 10 mm size 6 feet x 3 feet,plywood 18 mm size 8 feet x 4 feet,plywood 12 mm size 6 feet x 4
Read more
Prelamminated mdf board of size 8 feet x 4 feet x 18 mm thick,plywood commercial 8 feet x 4 feet x
Read more
Prelamminated mdf board of size 8 feet x 4 feet x 18 mm thick,plywood commercial 8 feet x 4 feet x
Read more
8 mm plywood size 8 x 4 feet,12 mm plywood size 8 x 4 feet,19 mm plywood size 8 x 4 feet,12 mm wate
Read more
Plywood size 8 feet x 4 feet x 6mm
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type