Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Periodical Painting Of Major Bridge No.02 Under Sse(bridge)/Dto And Periodical Greasing Of Bearing Of Bridge No. 334 Up,334 Dn, 315 Up, 315 Dn, 253 Dn, 246 Up, 246 Dn, 240 Up, 240 Dn, 231 Up, 231 Dn, 210 Up, 210 Dn, 199 Dn, 173, 221 Dn, 222 Dn 225 Dn, 262 B, 270 Dn, 278 Dn, 312 Dn,314 Dn,327 Dn Under Sse(bridge)/Dto Of Dhn Division , E. C. Railway.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 83497578 |
|
Reference Number |
173-DHN-2025-26 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 54600 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Hazipur |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/092025/83497578/viewNitPdf_5067249.pdf |
| Start Date | September 01, 2025 23:47 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/09/2025
Expired 345 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Provision of inspection ladder and inspection platform on br.no.334up, 334dn, 315up, 315dn, 310up, 310dn, 278up, 278dn, 246up, 246dn, 240up, 240dn, 231up, 231dn, 210up, 199up, 199dn, 4 , 17, 65, 78, 79, 88, 95, 111, 130, 148, 159, 264, 281, 312, 314, 327, 346, 360, 361 and 362 under sse/br./dto.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreProvision of inspection ladder and inspection platform on br.no.334up, 334dn, 315up, 315dn, 310up, 310dn, 278up, 278dn, 246up, 246dn, 240up, 240dn, 231up, 231dn, 210up, 199up, 199dn, 4 , 17, 65, 78, 79, 88, 95, 111, 130, 148, 159, 264, 281, 312, 314, 327, 346, 360, 361 and 362 under sse/br./dto.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreProvision of inspection ladder and inspection platform on br.no.334up, 334dn, 315up, 315dn, 310up, 310dn, 278up, 278dn, 246up, 246dn, 240up, 240dn, 231up, 231dn, 210up, 199up, 199dn, 4 , 17, 65, 78, 79, 88, 95, 111, 130, 148, 159, 264, 281, 312, 314, 327, 346, 360, 361 and 362 under sse/br./dto.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePainting of bridge no. 106 a (2x18.301x12.20m) between section krlr-singrauli with long life painting under sse/bridge/dto in dhanbad division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePainting of bridge no. 106 a (2x18.301x12.20m) between section krlr-singrauli with long life painting under sse/bridge/dto in dhanbad division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePainting of bridge no. 106 a (2x18.301x12.20m) between section krlr-singrauli with long life painting under sse/bridge/dto in dhanbad division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreInstrumentation for bridge stress analysis of br. no. 253dn(1x12.207x30.501x12.20) amanat bridge and 315dn(2x12.207x18.302x12.20) in brwd-ghd section under sse/br/daltonganj in dhanbad division of east central railway.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePeriodical painting of bridge no. 65dn, 78 dn, 79dn, & 173 under sse(bridge)/daltonganj in dhanbad division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePeriodical painting of bridge no. 10(up &dn), 238a (up &dn), 2a, 19a, 27a, 32a, 8(north) and 8(south) and greasing of br. no. 187up, 10dn, 128(up &dn), 169(up & dn), 17(rob), 40(rob) and 18a(rob) under sse(bridge)/dhanbad in dhanbad division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreReplacement of flat type bearing by centralized bearing in bridge no. 210up, 218up, 248up, 251up,311up, 278up, 315up & 334up in connection with strengthening of brides on dedicated freight cororidor feeder route on cic section and br. no. 187dn on gc section of dhanbad division under sse/br/dhn & dto.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type