Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
๐จ Tender Invitation For Bridge Painting Services ๐จ The Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Invites Bids From Experienced Contractors For The Periodical Painting Of Several Bridges Under The Daltonganj Division In Dhanbad. ๐ ๐ Location: Hazipur ๐ Deadline: June 27, 2024, 12:00 Pm Bid Security: Inr 55,100 Tender Fee: Nil Interested Bidders Should Review The Tender Document For Complete Details And Submission Guidelines. Keywords: Ministry Of Railways, Bridge Painting, Central Govt. Ministry/Department, Tender, Dhanbad Division, Hazipur, Contractors, Painting Services| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Periodical Painting Of Bridge No. 65 Dn, 78 Dn, 79 Dn, &Amp 173 Under Sse(bridge)/Daltonganj In Dhanbad Division.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 75241063 |
|
Reference Number |
51-DHN-2024-25 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 55100 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Hazipur |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/062024/75241063/viewNitPdf_4578458.pdf |
| Start Date | June 04, 2024 23:32 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/06/2024
Expired 797 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Periodical painting of major bridge no.02 under sse(bridge)/dto and periodical greasing of bearing of bridge no. 334 up,334 dn, 315up, 315 dn, 253dn, 246up, 246dn, 240up, 240dn, 231up, 231dn, 210up, 210dn, 199dn, 173, 221dn, 222dn 225dn, 262b, 270dn, 278dn, 312dn,314dn,327dn under sse(bridge)/dto of dhn division , e. c. railway.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreInstrumentation for bridge stress analysis of br. no. 231 dn(3x12.20) between rhr-trz station and 246 dn (1x12.204x18.30) between kft-rhr station in brwd-ghd section under sse/br./daltonganj in dhanbad division of east central railway.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreMetalizing of bridge no. 17, 4, 65, 78,79, 88,95,111, 130,148,159, 252,264,281,312, 314,327,346,360,361, 362, 365, 9, 11, 23, 27, 32 and 106 a&b under sse(bridge)/daltonganj in dhanbad division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreMetalizing of bridge no. 17, 4, 65, 78,79, 88,95,111, 130,148,159, 252,264,281,312, 314,327,346,360,361, 362, 365, 9, 11, 23, 27, 32 and 106 a&b under sse(bridge)/daltonganj in dhanbad division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreInstrumentation for bridge stress analysis of br. no. 253dn(1x12.207x30.501x12.20) amanat bridge and 315dn(2x12.207x18.302x12.20) in brwd-ghd section under sse/br/daltonganj in dhanbad division of east central railway.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePeriodical painting of bridge no. 10(up &dn), 238a (up &dn), 2a, 19a, 27a, 32a, 8(north) and 8(south) and greasing of br. no. 187up, 10dn, 128(up &dn), 169(up & dn), 17(rob), 40(rob) and 18a(rob) under sse(bridge)/dhanbad in dhanbad division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreProvision of side pathway with stainless steel chequered plate in composite girder of bridge no. 27 (14x24.40) between anpr-krsl station and plate and underslung girder of bridge no. 262a (1x18.302x30.50m) between renukut-jogidih station under sse(bridge)/daltonganj in dhanbad division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreBridge repair work at various bridges (bridge no. 975 dn, 976 dn, 977 dn, 979 dn, 980 dn, 981 dn,983 dn, 984 up, 985 dn, 992 dn, 1001 dn and 1002 dn) in the section of sse/w/spn under aden/spn
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreBridge repair work at various bridges (bridge no. 975 dn, 976 dn, 977 dn, 979 dn, 980 dn, 981 dn,983 dn, 984 up, 985 dn, 992 dn, 1001 dn and 1002 dn) in the section of sse/w/spn under aden/spn
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreBridge repair work at various bridges (bridge no. 975 dn, 976 dn, 977 dn, 979 dn, 980 dn, 981 dn,983 dn, 984 up, 985 dn, 992 dn, 1001 dn and 1002 dn) in the section of sse/w/spn under aden/spn
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type