Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Drill Bar, Drg No: 320.35. 30. W/71065 H.,Shank, Pn: 320.35. 30.10/14586
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4297643 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 05, 2023 23:59 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/12/2023
Expired 990 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
MASCOT KIN INDUSTRIESDURGAPUR GEARS PVT. LTD.FRIENDS CONSTRUCTIONR.D. ENGINEERIN...
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Anirban Baral
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation:
Durgapur Steel Plant
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A B ENGINEERING | Make : A.B.ENGINEERING Model : DRILL BAR,DRG NO : 320.35.30.W/71065 H. Title : DRILL BAR, DRG NO: 320.35. 30. W/71065 H. | 13-12-2023 21:21:15 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | APPOLO ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : AEW Model : DRILL BAR FOR TAP HOLE DRILLING MACHINE Title : DRILL BAR 3000 X 55 | 15-12-2023 12:34:12 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | B. B. ENGINEERING | Make : B.B.ENGINEERING Model : DRILL BAR,DRG NO : 320.35.30.W/71065 H. Title : DRILL BAR, DRG NO: 320.35. 30. W/71065 H. | 13-12-2023 20:53:10 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | B.R. ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : B R Engineering Works Model : DRILL BAR Title : DRILL BAR | 13-12-2023 16:05:18 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | Chandra Engineers | Make : OEM Model : CEDSPDB001 Title : Drill Bar | 15-12-2023 17:51:26 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | CHHAYA ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : OEM Model : DRILL BAR FOR TAP HOLE DRILLING MACHINE Title : DRILL BAR FOR TAP HOLE DRILLING MACHINE | 13-12-2023 16:46:34 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 7 | CMS TECHNO SERVICES | Make : CMS TECHNO SERVICES Model : DRILL BAR FOR TAP HOLE Title : DRILL BAR FOR TAP HOLE | 13-12-2023 17:37:50 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 8 | DURGAPUR CASTING & ALLIED PRODUCTS PVT LTD | Make : DURGAPUR CASTING & ALLIED PRODUCTS PVT.LTD Model : DRILL BAR FOR TAP HOLE DRILLING Title : DRILL BAR FOR TAP HOLE DRILLING | 13-12-2023 18:15:13 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 9 | DURGAPUR GEARS PVT. LTD. | Make : DURGAPUR GEARS PVT. LTD. Model : DRILL BAR,DRG NO : 320.35.30.W/71065 H. Title : DRILL BAR, DRG NO: 320.35. 30. W/71065 H. | 14-12-2023 20:14:48 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 10 | ENGINEERS SERVICE | Make : ENGINEERS SERVICE Model : DRILL BAR FOR TAP HOLE Title : DRILL BAR FOR TAP HOLE | 13-12-2023 18:54:33 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 11 | FRIENDS CONSTRUCTION | Make : FRIENDS CONSTRUCTION Model : DRILL BAR,DRG NO : 320.35.30.W/71065 H. Title : DRILL BAR, DRG NO: 320.35. 30. W/71065 H. | 14-12-2023 19:09:30 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 12 | GLOBAL VISION ENTERPRISE | Make : GVE Model : GVE Title : DRILL BAR, DRG NO: 320.35. 30. W/71065 H. (Q3) , | 15-12-2023 10:53:57 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 13 | KUMAR ENTERPRISE | Make : NA Model : NA Title : DRILL BAR AND SHANK | 14-12-2023 14:22:24 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 14 | MA-KALI ENGG.WORKS | Make : MAKALI ENGINEERING WORKS Model : DRILL BAR FOR TAP HOLE DRILLING MACHINE Title : DRILL BAR FOR TAP HOLE DRILLING MACHINE OF BLAST FURNACE-4297643 | 15-12-2023 11:26:59 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 15 | MAA DURGA ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : MDEW Model : MDEW Title : DRILL BAR 55MM | 13-12-2023 17:28:12 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 16 | MACKLEACCOY INDIA PVT LTD | Make : MACKLEACCOY INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Model : DRILL BAR,DRGNO:320.35.30.W/71065 H.A=55 & L=3000 Title : DRILL BAR, DRGNO: 320.35. 30. W/71065 H. A= 55 & L= 3000 | 13-12-2023 13:54:48 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 17 | MAKALI ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES | Make : MAKALI ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES Model : DRILL BAR FOR TAP HOLE DRILLING MACHINE Title : DRILL BAR FOR TAP HOLE DRILLING MACHINE OF BLAST FURNACE-4297643 | 15-12-2023 11:40:14 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 18 | MASCOT KIN INDUSTRIES | Make : UNBRAND-MASCOTKIN Model : UNBRANDED-MASCOTKIN Title : DRILL BAR, 40MM DIA X 3.0 METER LONG, MATERIAL: IS: 2062, GR-B | 14-12-2023 17:12:13 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 19 | MEKNO SPARES | Make : MEKNO SPARES. Model : DRILL BAR,DRG NO : 320.35.30.W/71065 H. Title : DRILL BAR, DRG NO: 320.35. 30. W/71065 H. | 13-12-2023 20:23:45 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 20 | MODERN POWER ENGINEERING COMPANY | Make : UNBRAND-MODERN POWER Model : UNBRANDED-MODERN POWER Title : DRILL BAR, 40MM DIA X 3.0 METER LONG, MATERIAL: IS: 2062, GR-B | 14-12-2023 16:54:26 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 21 | NATIONAL ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : NEW Model : DRILL BAR, DRG NO: 320.35. 30. W/71065 H Title : DRILL BAR, DRG NO: 320.35. 30. W/71065 H | 14-12-2023 14:33:02 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 22 | R.D. ENGINEERING CONCERN | Make : Model : Title : | 14-12-2023 15:46:12 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 23 | S.K.ENGINEERING | Make : SKE Model : DRILL BAR FOR TAP HOLE DRILLING MACHINE Title : DRILL BAR 3000 X 55 | 14-12-2023 19:38:09 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 24 | SAMANTA METAL PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SAMANTA METAL PRIVATE LIMITED Model : DRILL BAR FOR TAP HOLE DRILLING MACHINE Title : DRILL BAR FOR TAP HOLE DRILLING MACHINE OF BLAST FURNACE-4297643 | 15-12-2023 11:50:34 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 25 | SHYAM ENGINEERING CO | Make : SEC Model : SEC Title : DRILL BAR 55MM | 13-12-2023 17:14:07 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| DRILL BAR, 40MM DIA X 3.0 METER LONG, MATERIAL: IS: 2062, GR-B | UNBRAND-MASCOTKIN | UNBRANDED-MASCOTKIN | 3000 | ₹ 11280000.000 |
| DRILL BAR, DRG NO: 320.35. 30. W/71065 H. | DURGAPUR GEARS PVT. LTD. | DRILL BAR,DRG NO : 320.35.30.W/71065 H. | 1250 | ₹ 4700000.000 |
| DRILL BAR, DRG NO: 320.35. 30. W/71065 H. | FRIENDS CONSTRUCTION | DRILL BAR,DRG NO : 320.35.30.W/71065 H. | 750 | ₹ 2820000.000 |
| SHANK, PN: 320.35. 30.10/14586 FOR DRILLING MACAST HOUSEINE OF BLAST FURNACE-4 PART NO: 320.35. 30.10/1 | R D ENGINEERING CONCERN | SHANK | 360 | ₹ 889740.000 |
| SHANK | B R Engineering Works | SHANK | 150 | ₹ 370725.000 |
| SHANK, PN: 320.35. 30.10/14586, ITEM NO: 2 | MACKLEACCOY INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | SHANK,PN:320.35.30.10/14586, ITEM NO:2 | 90 | ₹ 222435.000 |