Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Drill Bar, 65 Mm, Dwn: 320.35. 30. W/71065 F[ Pr 4203076253]
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/R/417178 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | December 09, 2024 22:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/12/2024
Expired 632 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ANANTH RESIDENCYANANTH RESIDENCYANANTH RESIDENCYANANTH RESIDENCYANANTH RESIDENCY...
Tender Status:
awarded
Buyer Name:
Anirban Baral
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation:
Durgapur Steel Plant
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A B ENGINEERING(MSE,MII) | Item Categories : DRILL BAR, 65MM, DWN: 320.35. 30. W/71065 F[ PR-4203076253] | 15715000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | GLOBAL VISION ENTERPRISE (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : DRILL BAR, 65MM, DWN: 320.35. 30. W/71065 F[ PR-4203076253] | 15735000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | R.D. ENGINEERING CONCERN (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : DRILL BAR, 65MM, DWN: 320.35. 30. W/71065 F[ PR-4203076253] | 15995000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | NATIONAL ENGINEERING WORKS (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : DRILL BAR, 65MM, DWN: 320.35. 30. W/71065 F[ PR-4203076253] | 16175000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | MEKNO SPARES (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : DRILL BAR, 65MM, DWN: 320.35. 30. W/71065 F[ PR-4203076253] | 16215000.00 | L5 |
| 6 | MA-KALI ENGG.WORKS (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : DRILL BAR, 65MM, DWN: 320.35. 30. W/71065 F[ PR-4203076253] | 16415000.00 | L6 |
| 7 | SHYAM ENGINEERING CO (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : DRILL BAR, 65MM, DWN: 320.35. 30. W/71065 F[ PR-4203076253] | 16555000.00 | L7 |
| 8 | CMS TECHNO SERVICES (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : DRILL BAR, 65MM, DWN: 320.35. 30. W/71065 F[ PR-4203076253] | 16595000.00 | L8 |
| 9 | MODERN POWER ENGINEERING COMPANY (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : DRILL BAR, 65MM, DWN: 320.35. 30. W/71065 F[ PR-4203076253] | 16755000.00 | L9 |
| 10 | MASCOT KIN INDUSTRIES (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : DRILL BAR, 65MM, DWN: 320.35. 30. W/71065 F[ PR-4203076253] | 16835000.00 | L10 |
| 11 | B.R. ENGINEERING WORKS (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : DRILL BAR, 65MM, DWN: 320.35. 30. W/71065 F[ PR-4203076253] | 16895000.00 | L11 |
| 12 | MACKLEACCOY INDIA PVT LTD (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : DRILL BAR, 65MM, DWN: 320.35. 30. W/71065 F[ PR-4203076253] | 16975000.00 | L12 |
| 13 | MAA DURGA ENGINEERING WORKS (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : DRILL BAR, 65MM, DWN: 320.35. 30. W/71065 F[ PR-4203076253] | 17195000.00 | L13 |
| 14 | CHHAYA ENGINEERING WORKS (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : DRILL BAR, 65MM, DWN: 320.35. 30. W/71065 F[ PR-4203076253] | 18150000.00 (Bid Price) | L14 |
| 15 | Chandra Engineers (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : DRILL BAR, 65MM, DWN: 320.35. 30. W/71065 F[ PR-4203076253] | 18300000.00 (Bid Price) | L15 |
| 16 | DURGAPUR GEARS PVT. LTD. (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : DRILL BAR, 65MM, DWN: 320.35. 30. W/71065 F[ PR-4203076253] | 18525000.00 (Bid Price) | L16 |
| 17 | FRIENDS CONSTRUCTION (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : DRILL BAR, 65MM, DWN: 320.35. 30. W/71065 F[ PR-4203076253] | 18710000.00 (Bid Price) | L17 |
| 18 | S.K.ENGINEERING (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : DRILL BAR, 65MM, DWN: 320.35. 30. W/71065 F[ PR-4203076253] | 18750000.00 (Bid Price) | L18 |
| 19 | KUMAR ENTERPRISE (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : DRILL BAR, 65MM, DWN: 320.35. 30. W/71065 F[ PR-4203076253] | 18830000.00 (Bid Price) | L19 |
| 20 | MAKALI ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : DRILL BAR, 65MM, DWN: 320.35. 30. W/71065 F[ PR-4203076253] | 18925000.00 (Bid Price) | L20 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 1 | ₹ 10692.000 |
| bncncm | HOLYMEN | vmvmv | 10 | ₹ 288.000 |
| Test item reject | asdf-brand | Test item reject | 1000 | ₹ 49000.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 1 | ₹ 10692.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 1 | ₹ 9.900 |
| bncncm | HOLYMEN | vmvmv | 20 | ₹ 576.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 20 | ₹ 80.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 2 | ₹ 21384.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 11 | ₹ 44.000 |
| BASKETBALL RING | vixen | 460 | 1 | ₹ 999.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 2 | ₹ 990.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 1 | ₹ 10692.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 1 | ₹ 10692.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 1 | ₹ 10692.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 1 | ₹ 10692.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 2 | ₹ 1100.000 |
| BASKETBALL RING | vixen | 460 | 1 | ₹ 999.000 |
| Dell Vostro 3268 SFF - PDC G4560-4GB-1TB-NO DVD-18.5" -Linux - 3Y - WIFI - BT | Dell | Dell Vostro 3268 SFF - PDC G4560-4GB-1TB-NO DVD-18.5"-Linux - 3Y | 1 | ₹ 27040.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 11 | ₹ 44.000 |
| bncncm | HOLYMEN | vmvmv | 15 | ₹ 432.000 |