Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Drill Bar, Drg No: 320.35. 30. W/71065 H. [ Pr 4203076252]
Description
Organisation Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel
Tender Id GEM/2024/R/417177
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date December 09, 2024 22:30
End Date
Expired 10/12/2024

Expired 629 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

ANANTH RESIDENCYANANTH RESIDENCYANANTH RESIDENCYANANTH RESIDENCYANANTH RESIDENCY...

Tender Status: awarded
Buyer Name: Anirban Baral
Ministry: Ministry Of Steel
Department: Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation: Durgapur Steel Plant

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SHYAM ENGINEERING CO(MSE,MII) Item Categories : DRILL BAR, DRG NO: 320.35. 30. W/71065 H. [ PR-4203076252] 19050000.00 L1
2 NATIONAL ENGINEERING WORKS (MSE,MII) Item Categories : DRILL BAR, DRG NO: 320.35. 30. W/71065 H. [ PR-4203076252] 19075000.00 L2
3 MODERN POWER ENGINEERING COMPANY (MSE,MII) Item Categories : DRILL BAR, DRG NO: 320.35. 30. W/71065 H. [ PR-4203076252] 19100000.00 L3
4 A B ENGINEERING (MSE,MII) Item Categories : DRILL BAR, DRG NO: 320.35. 30. W/71065 H. [ PR-4203076252] 19650000.00 L4
5 R.D. ENGINEERING CONCERN (MSE,MII) Item Categories : DRILL BAR, DRG NO: 320.35. 30. W/71065 H. [ PR-4203076252] 19725000.00 L5
6 MAA DURGA ENGINEERING WORKS (MSE,MII) Item Categories : DRILL BAR, DRG NO: 320.35. 30. W/71065 H. [ PR-4203076252] 20825000.00 L6
7 MA-KALI ENGG.WORKS (MSE,MII) Item Categories : DRILL BAR, DRG NO: 320.35. 30. W/71065 H. [ PR-4203076252] 21150000.00 L7
8 GLOBAL VISION ENTERPRISE (MSE,MII) Item Categories : DRILL BAR, DRG NO: 320.35. 30. W/71065 H. [ PR-4203076252] 21300000.00 L8
9 CMS TECHNO SERVICES (MSE,MII) Item Categories : DRILL BAR, DRG NO: 320.35. 30. W/71065 H. [ PR-4203076252] 21425000.00 L9
10 B.R. ENGINEERING WORKS (MSE,MII) Item Categories : DRILL BAR, DRG NO: 320.35. 30. W/71065 H. [ PR-4203076252] 21600000.00 L10
11 MEKNO SPARES (MSE,MII) Item Categories : DRILL BAR, DRG NO: 320.35. 30. W/71065 H. [ PR-4203076252] 21625000.00 L11
12 MACKLEACCOY INDIA PVT LTD (MSE,MII) Item Categories : DRILL BAR, DRG NO: 320.35. 30. W/71065 H. [ PR-4203076252] 21775000.00 L12
13 CHHAYA ENGINEERING WORKS (MSE,MII) Item Categories : DRILL BAR, DRG NO: 320.35. 30. W/71065 H. [ PR-4203076252] 21825000.00 L13
14 MASCOT KIN INDUSTRIES (MSE,MII) Item Categories : DRILL BAR, DRG NO: 320.35. 30. W/71065 H. [ PR-4203076252] 21925000.00 L14
15 S.K.ENGINEERING (MSE,MII) Item Categories : DRILL BAR, DRG NO: 320.35. 30. W/71065 H. [ PR-4203076252] 22280000.00 (Bid Price) L15
16 KUMAR ENTERPRISE (MSE,MII) Item Categories : DRILL BAR, DRG NO: 320.35. 30. W/71065 H. [ PR-4203076252] 22360000.00 (Bid Price) L16
17 Chandra Engineers (MSE,MII) Item Categories : DRILL BAR, DRG NO: 320.35. 30. W/71065 H. [ PR-4203076252] 22360000.00 (Bid Price) L17
18 FRIENDS CONSTRUCTION (MSE,MII) Item Categories : DRILL BAR, DRG NO: 320.35. 30. W/71065 H. [ PR-4203076252] 22405000.00 (Bid Price) L18
19 MAKALI ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES (MSE,MII) Item Categories : DRILL BAR, DRG NO: 320.35. 30. W/71065 H. [ PR-4203076252] 22510000.00 (Bid Price) L19
20 SAMANTA METAL PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII) Item Categories : DRILL BAR, DRG NO: 320.35. 30. W/71065 H. [ PR-4203076252] 22685000.00 (Bid Price) L20

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) Unbranded Raisco Basketball Ring 1 ₹ 10692.000
bncncm HOLYMEN vmvmv 10 ₹ 288.000
Test item reject asdf-brand Test item reject 1000 ₹ 49000.000
Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) Unbranded Raisco Basketball Ring 1 ₹ 10692.000
Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) Unbranded Raisco Basketball Ring 1 ₹ 9.900
bncncm HOLYMEN vmvmv 20 ₹ 576.000
Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) Unbranded Raisco Basketball Ring 20 ₹ 80.000
Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) Unbranded Raisco Basketball Ring 2 ₹ 21384.000
Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) Unbranded Raisco Basketball Ring 11 ₹ 44.000
BASKETBALL RING vixen 460 1 ₹ 999.000
Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) Unbranded Raisco Basketball Ring 2 ₹ 990.000
Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) Unbranded Raisco Basketball Ring 1 ₹ 10692.000
Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) Unbranded Raisco Basketball Ring 1 ₹ 10692.000
Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) Unbranded Raisco Basketball Ring 1 ₹ 10692.000
Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) Unbranded Raisco Basketball Ring 1 ₹ 10692.000
Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) Unbranded Raisco Basketball Ring 2 ₹ 1100.000
BASKETBALL RING vixen 460 1 ₹ 999.000
Dell Vostro 3268 SFF - PDC G4560-4GB-1TB-NO DVD-18.5" -Linux - 3Y - WIFI - BT Dell Dell Vostro 3268 SFF - PDC G4560-4GB-1TB-NO DVD-18.5"-Linux - 3Y 1 ₹ 27040.000
Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) Unbranded Raisco Basketball Ring 11 ₹ 44.000
bncncm HOLYMEN vmvmv 15 ₹ 432.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise