Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Aa7210125213 Ball Bearing Two End Shields 100 X180 X34,Hy7212338990 Skf 23226 Ccc3 Or W33 Or Equivalen
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4566633 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 01, 2024 23:20 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/02/2024
Expired 936 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
CNS BEARINGSAUSTIN ENGINEERING COMPANY LIMITED
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Srinivasa Rao Muppuri
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AUSTIN ENGINEERING COMPANY LIMITED | - | 11-02-2024 15:46:12 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | CNS BEARINGS | - | 09-02-2024 13:32:06 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | PACIFIC BEARINGS PVT LTD | - | 10-02-2024 18:21:17 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HY7214999030-ROL BRGTIMKEN 99550- 99102CD AND SPACER OR EQ | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 280000.000 |
| HY7212338990-SKF 23226CCC3 OR W33 OR EQUIVALENT BEARING | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 65702.400 |