Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Shredder Machine
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Urban Development Department Himachal Pradesh | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3514071 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 12, 2023 19:32 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/06/2023
Expired 1170 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
MAHAJAN COMMUNICATION
797000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADVIK ENERGY SOLUTION PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : AVANTI SHRE.... Model : AVANTI MS 4510 CB Title : Municipal Soled Waste Twin Shaft Shredder Machine | 22-06-2023 16:07:58 | Start-up | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | D N ENTERPRISES | Make : Indian Smart Planter Model : Heavy Duty Shredder Machine Title : Heavy Duty Shredder Machine | 22-06-2023 13:17:49 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | DUO MACHINES CORPS | Make : DUO Model : DMC-TSS-500 Title : TWIN SHAFT SHREDDER | 20-06-2023 18:42:18 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | GREENERA ENGINEERING | Make : Greenera Engineering Model : GE - TSS -10 Title : Twin Shaft Shredder | 22-06-2023 13:25:54 | Start-up | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | MAHAJAN COMMUNICATION | Make : NA Model : Double shaft Shredder Title : Double shaft Shredder | 22-06-2023 17:20:11 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | P.S.UDHYOG | Make : PSUDHYOG Model : PSU SHREDEER MACHINE Title : PSU SHREDDER MACHINE | 22-06-2023 16:48:04 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | SOHAM IMPEX | Make : SOHAM IMPEX Model : SI-TSS-500 Title : TWIN SHAFT SHREDDER | 21-06-2023 09:53:28 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAHAJAN COMMUNICATION(MII) | Item Categories : Shredder Machine | 797000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | GREENERA ENGINEERING (MII) | Item Categories : Shredder Machine | 850000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | P.S.UDHYOG (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Shredder Machine | 925000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Double shaft Shredder | NA | Double shaft Shredder | 1 | ₹ 797000.000 |
Supply, installation, commissioning and trial run of used ran only 500hrs or less machine tfa fino 500/200 ml filling machine to chimul
Supply, installation, commissioning and trial run of used ran only 500hrs or less machine tfa fino 500/200 ml filling machine to chimul
Read moreGroup- a radiology 64 detector 128 slice ct scan high end ultrasound machine
Group- a radiology 64 detector 128 slice ct scan high end ultrasound machine
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of dexa scan machine for cantonment general hospital
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of dexa scan machine for cantonment general hospital
Read moreSupply & installation of diff. types of milking machine to 14 camp office for a period of one year
Supply & installation of diff. types of milking machine to 14 camp office for a period of one year
Read moreSupply of sewing machine to jigani and chikkabanavara tmc under amruth nagarothana phase-04 in bengaluru urban district
Supply of sewing machine to jigani and chikkabanavara tmc under amruth nagarothana phase-04 in bengaluru urban district
Read moreTender for the procurement, rate contract and supply & installation of cpap machine for different government health institutions of bihar
Tender for the procurement, rate contract and supply & installation of cpap machine for different government health institutions of bihar
Read moreRepairing of screw pumps, classifier and grit machine no. 1, belt conveyor, supply of spare bearings and pinion, etc. at konia mps, varanasi
Repairing of screw pumps, classifier and grit machine no. 1, belt conveyor, supply of spare bearings and pinion, etc. at konia mps, varanasi
Read moreDevelopment and implementation of rigorous optimiser for heater downstream section using hybrid models (first principle plus artificial intelligence (ai) / machine learning (ml)) in naphtha cracker unit of panipat naphtha cracker
Development and implementation of rigorous optimiser for heater downstream section using hybrid models (first principle plus artificial intelligence (ai) / machine learning (ml)) in naphtha cracker unit of panipat naphtha cracker
Read moreof your Industry type