Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
๐ Procurement Opportunity: Ceremonial Kamarbhandh & Jhalar ๐ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Ceremonial Kamarbhandh And Ceremonial Jhalar. ๐ ๐๏ธ Deadline: June 8, 2024, 1:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Are Requested To Submit Detailed Bids That Meet The Specifications And Requirements Set Forth By The Ministry. Keywords: Ceremonial Kamarbhandh, Ceremonial Jhalar, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ceremonial Kamarbandh,Ceremonial Jhalar
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4958017 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 18, 2024 17:41 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/06/2024
Expired 816 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Navy
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A.R.KNIT FAB | Make : JAGAN Model : 8017 Title : CEREMONIAL KAMARBANDH | 05-06-2024 12:00:45 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | ASHITOSH & BROTHERS | Make : CEREMONIAL KAMARBANDH Model : CEREMONIAL KAMARBANDH Title : CEREMONIAL KAMARBANDH | 01-06-2024 18:33:31 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | DARSHITA SALES CORPORATION | Make : WAIST BAND Model : CEREMONIAL WAIST BAND AND JHALAR Title : CEREMONIAL WAIST BAND AND JHALAR | 02-06-2024 22:13:40 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | GURUPRASAD RNTERPRISES | Make : CEREMONIAL KAMARBANDH Model : CEREMONIAL KAMARBANDH Title : CEREMONIAL KAMARBANDH | 01-06-2024 18:39:36 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | H N ENTERPRISES | Make : WAIST BAND Model : WAIST BAND Title : WAIST BAND | 28-05-2024 12:56:14 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | SHASHANK ENTERPRISES | Make : CEREMONIAL KAMARBANDH Model : CEREMONIAL KAMARBANDH Title : CEREMONIAL KAMARBANDH | 29-05-2024 23:46:05 | MII | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | H N ENTERPRISES(MII) | Item Categories : CEREMONIAL KAMARBANDH,CEREMONIAL JHALAR | 132750.00 | L1 |
| 2 | GURUPRASAD RNTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : CEREMONIAL KAMARBANDH,CEREMONIAL JHALAR | 180000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ASHITOSH & BROTHERS (MII) | Item Categories : CEREMONIAL KAMARBANDH,CEREMONIAL JHALAR | 195000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | DARSHITA SALES CORPORATION (MII) | Item Categories : CEREMONIAL KAMARBANDH,CEREMONIAL JHALAR | 210000.00 | L4 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type