Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Navy Blue Sash,Jhalar,Ceremonial Kamarbandh
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4482822
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 19, 2024 23:01
End Date
Expired 05/02/2024

Expired 939 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Navy

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ARMY CRAFT Make : NA Model : Navy Blue Sash Title : Navy Blue Sash 05-02-2024 08:54:00 MSE Qualified
2 IQBAL ARMY STORE Make : IQBAL ARMY STORE Model : IQBAL ARMY STORE Title : SHASH 05-02-2024 09:19:33 MSE Qualified
3 NIKHIL ENTERPRISES Make : Navy Blue Sash Model : Navy Blue Sash Title : Navy Blue Sash 01-02-2024 11:20:57 N/A Qualified
4 NISHA TRADERS Make : Navy Blue Sash Model : Navy Blue Sash Title : Navy Blue Sash 03-02-2024 12:53:37 N/A Qualified
5 SRS ENTERPRISES Make : NA Model : Navy Sash Title : Navy Blue Sash 31-01-2024 14:23:25 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 IQBAL ARMY STORE(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Navy Blue Sash,Jhalar,Ceremonial Kamarbandh 47250.00 L1
2 ARMY CRAFT (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Navy Blue Sash,Jhalar,Ceremonial Kamarbandh 69750.00 L2
3 SRS ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Navy Blue Sash,Jhalar,Ceremonial Kamarbandh 145730.00 L3
4 NIKHIL ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Navy Blue Sash,Jhalar,Ceremonial Kamarbandh 166900.00 L4
5 NISHA TRADERS Item Categories : Navy Blue Sash,Jhalar,Ceremonial Kamarbandh 177550.00 L5
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise