Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ceremonial Kamarbandh,Jhalar,Sash
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4489846 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 16, 2024 20:51 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/02/2024
Expired 938 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Navy
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARMY UDYOG | Make : NA Model : CEREMONIAL KAMARBANDH Title : CEREMONIAL KAMARBANDH | 06-02-2024 08:41:50 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | BHUSHAN ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : CEREMONIAL KAMARBANDH Title : CEREMONIAL KAMARBANDH | 05-02-2024 17:23:27 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | GAYATRI ENTERPRISE | Make : NA Model : CEREMONIAL KAMARBANDH ( Q3 ) Title : CEREMONIAL KAMARBANDH ( Q3) | 03-02-2024 11:18:23 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | INDIAN ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : AIC KIT Title : AIC KIT | 05-02-2024 20:05:37 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | IQBAL ARMY STORE | Make : IQBAL ARMY STORE Model : IQBAL ARMY STORE Title : KAMARBAND NAVY | 05-02-2024 09:31:33 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | TENTS UDYOG | Make : NA Model : Kamarbandh Title : Kamarbandh | 05-02-2024 19:35:24 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | TS SALES AND SERVICES | Make : NA Model : Kamarbandh Title : Kamarbandh | 05-02-2024 19:57:11 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GAYATRI ENTERPRISE(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CEREMONIAL KAMARBANDH,JHALAR,SASH | 165690.00 | L1 |
| 2 | TENTS UDYOG | Item Categories : CEREMONIAL KAMARBANDH,JHALAR,SASH | 204264.00 | L2 |
| 3 | IQBAL ARMY STORE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CEREMONIAL KAMARBANDH,JHALAR,SASH | 208476.00 | L3 |
| 4 | INDIAN ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : CEREMONIAL KAMARBANDH,JHALAR,SASH | 217230.00 | L4 |
| 5 | TS SALES AND SERVICES | Item Categories : CEREMONIAL KAMARBANDH,JHALAR,SASH | 220320.00 | L5 |
| 6 | BHUSHAN ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CEREMONIAL KAMARBANDH,JHALAR,SASH | 229500.00 | L6 |
| 7 | ARMY UDYOG (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CEREMONIAL KAMARBANDH,JHALAR,SASH | 309375.00 | L7 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type