Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Bathing Soap As Per Is 13498,Bathing Soap As Per Is 13498,Bathing Soap As Per Is 13498
Description
Organisation Central Armed Police Forces | Ministry of Home Affairs
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4499241
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 18, 2024 13:13
End Date
Expired 23/01/2024

Expired 954 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Sumit Gusain
Ministry: Ministry Of Home Affairs
Department: Central Armed Police Forces
Organisation: Indo Tibetan Border Police (itbp)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 MATI INDIA Make : DETTOL Model : 125 gm 22-01-2024 17:11:59 N/A Disqualified
2 MR Network Make : DETTOL Model : DETTOL SOAP 23-01-2024 01:03:16 N/A Qualified
3 MY DEAR COSMETICS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Natural's Care For Beauty Model : BATHING BAR 18-01-2024 13:02:54 MSE Qualified
4 SHEORAN ENTERPRISES Make : NA Model : UN871S 23-01-2024 08:01:24 N/A Qualified