Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Bathing Soap As Per Is 13498,Laundry Soap As Per Is 285,Bathing Soap As Per Is 13498
Description
Organisation Delhi Jal Board (DJB) | undefined
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4110347
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date October 19, 2023 22:37
End Date
Expired 30/10/2023

Expired 1042 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

M/S O.P ENTERPRISES

Contract Value

443470

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Birjesh Kumar
Department: Delhi Jal Board (djb)
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 CORPORATE ZONE Make : lifebuoy Model : 11535925 26-10-2023 17:09:52 MSE Disqualified
2 ESS KAY HOME CARE Make : NA Model : Zoya Soap 30-10-2023 12:37:31 MSE Disqualified
3 KVS HEALTHCARE Make : lifebuoy Model : 11535925 29-10-2023 22:12:25 N/A Disqualified
4 M/S O.P ENTERPRISES Make : lifebuoy Model : lifebuoy 20-10-2023 08:47:56 MSE Qualified
5 MY DEAR COSMETICS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Natural's Care For Beauty Model : Bathing Soap 20-10-2023 11:51:56 MSE Disqualified
6 NIDHI ASSOCIATES Make : lifebuoy Model : LIFEBUOY SOAP 25-10-2023 13:39:41 N/A Qualified
7 Rajshee Trading Company Make : NA Model : Zoya Soap 21-10-2023 12:19:02 N/A Disqualified
8 RAM KISHAN BHAGWAT PRASHAD Make : lifebuoy Model : Bathing Soap 30-10-2023 11:12:46 N/A Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/S O.P ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Bathing Soap as per IS 13498,Laundry Soap as per IS 285,Bathing Soap as per IS 13498 443470.00 L1
2 NIDHI ASSOCIATES Item Categories : Bathing Soap as per IS 13498,Laundry Soap as per IS 285,Bathing Soap as per IS 13498 487468.00 L2

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
lifebuoy Rose 1 125 gram Soap lifebuoy lifebuoy 4190 ₹ 146650.000
DETTOL 3 75 gram Soap DETTOL DETTOL SOAP 75g SE 3492 ₹ 129204.000
Fena 250 grams Laundry Soap Fena FENA LAUNDRY SOAP 6984 ₹ 167616.000