Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Roll, Stabilizing, Dwg: 412.4006. 00.012 A
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4486203 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 18, 2024 18:17 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/01/2024
Expired 949 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
NITIN CASTINGS LIMITED
Contract Value
826000
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Binit Kumar Agarwalla
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation:
Bokaro Steel Plant
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NITIN CASTINGS LIMITED | Make : NITIN Model : STABILIZING ROLL Title : STABILIZING ROLL | 29-01-2024 12:04:47 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | SMS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SMS India Pvt. Ltd. Model : Stabilizing Roll Title : Stabilizing Roll | 29-01-2024 12:18:46 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NITIN CASTINGS LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ROLL, STABILIZING, DWG: 412.4006. 00.012A | 720109.74 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| STABILIZING ROLL | NITIN | STABILIZING ROLL | 2 | ₹ 826000.000 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type