Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏭 Steel Authority Of India Limited (Sail) Rfp For Engineering Drawings 📐 Sail, Under The Ministry Of Steel, Is Seeking Responses For The Supply Of Engineering Drawings With Specifications As Per Dia150, Dwg: 412.1545. 03.0001 And Dia150, Dwg: 412.1545. 03.0004. 📅 Submission Deadline: June 1, 2024, 4:00 Pm Interested Parties Are Requested To Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Project Requirements. Keywords: Steel Authority Of India Limited, Engineering Drawings, Rfp, Ministry Of Steel, Technical Drawings, Procurement| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Roll Asly. , Dia150, Dwg: 412.1545. 03.0001,Roll Asly. , Dia150, Dwg: 412.1545. 03.0004
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4968054 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 22, 2024 20:55 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/06/2024
Expired 824 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
VIKASH FORGE PVT.LTD.
Contract Value
170280
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Binit Kumar Agarwalla
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation:
Bokaro Steel Plant
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S. N. ENGINEERING ENTERPRISE | Make : SNE Model : ROLLER Title : ROLLER | 01-06-2024 15:06:44 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | VIKASH FORGE PVT.LTD. | Make : VFPL Model : ROLL ASLY. , DIA150, DWG: 412.1545. 03.0001 Title : ROLL ASLY. , DIA150, DWG: 412.1545. 03.0001 | 29-05-2024 18:23:47 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | ZIN STEEL INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Zin Steel Industries Pvt. Ltd. Model : Zin Steel Industries Pvt. Ltd. Title : ROLL ASLY. , DIA150, DWG: 412.1545. 03.0001 | 31-05-2024 18:00:48 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROLL ASLY. , DIA150, DWG: 412.1545. 03.0001 | VFPL | ROLL ASLY. , DIA150, DWG: 412.1545. 03.0001 | 4 | ₹ 170280.000 |