Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Sleeve Tube Drg 6172 0046 As Per Prqa 500& As Per Icl 500 Rev 01, Qty 4000 Nos,Cover Drg 6172 0083 A
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5008207
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date June 03, 2024 22:20
End Date
Expired 13/06/2024

Expired 809 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

AIR SYSTEMS LIMITED

Contract Value

1765000

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Anbalagan Natarajan
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AIR SYSTEMS LIMITED Make : ASL Model : ASL_321 Title : Sleeve Tube 13-06-2024 13:54:58 MSE Evaluated
2 AM CORPORATION Make : Sleeve Tube Drg 6172-0046 Model : Sleeve Tube Drg 6172-0046 As Per Prqa 500& As Per Title : Sleeve Tube Drg 6172-0046 As Per Prqa 500& As Per Icl 500rev 01, Qty 4000 Nos 13-06-2024 07:54:52 MSE Evaluated
3 ARIHANT INDUSTRIES Make : Model : Title : 13-06-2024 13:43:12 MSE Evaluated
4 ARROW ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : NA Model : ARROW6412 Title : Machining Components 12-06-2024 16:34:01 MSE Evaluated
5 AXIS MACHINE WORKS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : As per customer drgs Model : MACHINED ITEMS Title : MACHININING ITEMS 12-06-2024 16:09:26 MSE Evaluated
6 DINESH ENGINEERING WORKS Make : DEW Model : U Bolt D Assembly Title : U Bolt D Assembly 12-06-2024 19:29:37 MSE Evaluated
7 LEAK-PROOF CAST (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED Make : LPC Model : As per Specifications Title : Sleeve Tube 13-06-2024 10:51:54 MSE Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Sleeve Tube ASL ASL_321 2500 ₹ 347000.000
Sleeve Tube ASL ASL_321 4000 ₹ 1418000.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise