Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Forged Support Flange Od 470 Id 340 Mm Drg 6172 0159 Rev 01 And As Per Inspection Check List Icl 50
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4686250 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 24, 2024 16:04 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/03/2024
Expired 910 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
RANCO INDUSTRIES
Contract Value
3642000
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Anbalagan Natarajan
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AIR SYSTEMS LIMITED | Make : ASL Model : ASL_262 Title : Forged Support Flange OD 470 ID 340 Mm Drg 6172 0159 Rev 01 And As Per Inspection Check List ICL 500 | 28-02-2024 15:25:40 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | ALKA FORGINGS | Make : ALKA FORGINGS Model : ALKA Title : FORGED SUPPORT FLANGE AS PER DRG. NO. 3172-0159 (REV. 01) OD 470 X ID 370 MM | 02-03-2024 16:31:47 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | AM CORPORATION | Make : Forged Support Flange OD 470 ID 340 mm Model : Forged Support Flange OD 470 ID 340 mm Drg 6172 01 Title : Forged Support Flange OD 470 ID 340 mm Drg 6172 0159 Rev 01 and as per Inspection check list ICL 500 | 05-03-2024 12:03:38 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | EXCEL FORGE TECH | Make : Excel Forge Tech Model : Forged Support Flange OD 470 ID 340 mm Drg 6172 Title : Forged Support Flange OD 470 ID 340 mm Drg 6172 0159 Rev 01 | 02-03-2024 12:18:34 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | GHAZIABAD FORGINGS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : GHAZIABAD FORGINGS PVT. LTD. Model : Forged Support Flange Title : Forged Support Flange OD 470 ID 340 mm Drg 6172 0159 Rev 01, SA105 | 27-02-2024 11:44:15 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | M/S MICRO ENGINEERS | Make : micro Model : MICRO Title : EXCHANGER TEST RING | 05-03-2024 13:35:30 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | PETROMET FLANGE INC. | Make : PFI Model : FORGED CARBON STEEL FLANGE 300038417 Title : FORGED CARBON STEEL FLANGE 300038417 | 01-03-2024 17:24:26 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 8 | R.N.GUPTA AND COMPANY LIMITED | Make : OEM Model : We are OEM and we manufacture Flanges Title : Forged Support Flange OD 470 ID 340 mm Drg 6172 0159 Rev 01 and as per Inspection check list ICL 500 | 05-03-2024 16:54:14 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 9 | RANCO INDUSTRIES | Make : NA Model : FLANGE, SLIP-ON, 12 INCH 150# , FORGED, CARBON STEEL (20) Title : FLANGE, SLIP-ON, 12 INCH 150# , FORGED, CARBON STEEL (20) | 04-03-2024 17:03:21 | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | SANGHVI EXIM LLP | Make : SANGHVI EXIM LLP Model : SELLP Title : FORGING AND FLANGES | 04-03-2024 16:02:42 | MSE | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FLANGE, SLIP-ON, 12 INCH 150# , FORGED, CARBON STEEL (20) | NA | FLANGE, SLIP-ON, 12 INCH 150# , FORGED, CARBON STEEL (20) | 1200 | ₹ 3642000.000 |