Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Shock Pad As Per Drg 4 79 024 00348/04 And As Per Inspection Check L Ist Icl 500/01, Qty 50000 Nos
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5291421 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 14, 2024 22:10 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/08/2024
Expired 738 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Anbalagan Natarajan
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AIR SYSTEMS LIMITED | Make : ASL Model : ASL_777 Title : Shock Pad | 22-08-2024 12:56:57 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | GURUNANAK ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : GNEW Model : DOWEL PIN Title : DOWEL PIN (BM-011.18) DIA-38 X 126 LONG AS PER DRG. 46191003632/00 WITH MATL AS PER SPECN. AA10208/0 | 24-08-2024 14:25:05 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | HMD INDUSTRY | Make : HMD Model : Shock Pad As Per Drg 4-79-024-00348/04 And As Per Title : Shock Pad as per Drg 4-79-024-00348/04 and as per Inspection Check lIst ICL 500/01, Qty 50000 Nos | 24-08-2024 13:04:15 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | KEMS FORGINGS LIMITED | Make : KEMS Model : 4-79-024-00348/04 Title : Shock Pad as per Drg 4-79-024-00348/04 and as per Inspection Check lIst ICL 500/01, Qty 50000 Nos | 24-08-2024 16:55:46 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S RISHI INDUSTRIES | Make : RI Model : RI Title : Shock Pad as per Drg 4-79-024-00348/04 and as per Inspection Check lIst ICL 500/01, Qty 50000 Nos | 24-08-2024 12:11:14 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | M/S SAI INDUSTRIES | Make : SAI Model : Shock Pad Title : Shock Pad as per Drg 4-79-024-00348/04 and as per Inspection Check lIst ICL 500/01, Qty 50000 Nos | 24-08-2024 11:10:17 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | MIRAGE ENGINEERING | Make : MIRAGE Model : ESP Title : Shock Pad as per Drg 4-79-024-00348/04 and as per Inspection Check lIst ICL 500/01, Qty 50000 Nos | 24-08-2024 12:48:37 | MII | Qualified |
| 8 | MOD FORGE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : OEM Model : SHOCK PAD Title : Shock Pad as per Drg 4-79-024-00348/04 and as per Inspection Check lIst ICL 500/01, Qty 50000 Nos | 23-08-2024 20:08:57 | MII | Qualified |
| 9 | TEMBO GLOBAL INDUSTRIES LIMITED | Make : NA Model : NA Title : Shock Pad as per Drg 4-79-024-00348/04 and as per Inspection Check lIst ICL 500/01, Qty 50000 Nos | 23-08-2024 12:56:14 | MII | Disqualified |
| 10 | VIVEK ENGINEERING CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : VEC Title : Shock Pad | 23-08-2024 18:43:56 | MII MSE | Qualified |