Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔧 Procurement Opportunity: Complete Assembly Of Cardan Spindle 🔧 Steel Authority Of India Limited, Under The Ministry Of Steel, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of A Complete Assembly Of Cardan Spindle. 🏭 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 01, 2024, 12:00 Pm Suppliers With Expertise In Precision Engineering And Manufacturing Of Automotive Components Are Invited To Submit Their Bids. The Procurement Will Be Based On The Highest Quality Standards And Competitive Pricing. Keywords: Cardan Spindle, Steel Authority Of India Limited, Ministry Of Steel, Precision Engineering, Automotive Components, Procurement, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cardan Spindle,Complete Assembly Of Cardan Spindle
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4970088 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 22, 2024 16:48 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/06/2024
Expired 822 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
NUHYDRO AUTOMATION PRODUCTS
1673055.92
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CARDAN INDIA | Make : TRANSWELLE Model : VARIOUS MODELS Title : UNIVERSAL JOINT SHAFTS | 11-07-2024 16:51:46 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | DULLABH COMMERCIALS | Make : DULLABH Model : DC225 Title : CARDAN SPINDLE | 29-05-2024 18:18:11 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | NUHYDRO AUTOMATION PRODUCTS | Make : Nuhydro Model : NH225-OT-TYPE 'D' Title : CARDAN SPINDLE / SHAFT FOR VERTICAL STAND# 12, 14 & 16 | 31-05-2024 17:01:48 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CARDAN SPINDLE / SHAFT FOR VERTICAL STAND# 12, 14 & 16 | Nuhydro | NH225-OT-TYPE 'D' | 4 | ₹ 1038400.000 |
| CARDAN SPINDLE / SHAFT FOR STAND NO. 11, 13 & 15. | NUHYDRO | NH225E-TYPE_D | 4 | ₹ 634655.920 |
Modification of vane wheel assembly to air port ring assembly for hp-1103 mills
Modification of vane wheel assembly to air port ring assembly for hp-103 mills
Read moreHinged cover for blind socket assembly of inter vehicular coupler 500 amps for lhb coaches
Hinged cover for blind socket assembly of inter vehicular coupler 500 amps for lhb coaches
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of controllers with complete accessories, including 1 year comprehensive maintenance
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of automatic on/off street light controller with timer and complete accessories, including 1 year comprehensive maintenance
Read moreCrfq 1000463326 procurement of orifice flange ss assembly- mr ta 2026 at bpcl mumbai refinery
Crfq 1000463326 procurement of orifice flange ss assembly- mr ta 2026 at bpcl mumbai refinery
Read moreProcurement of 350hp submersible pump set complete along with cmc for 5 years after warranty. in division no:corp-mp.
Procurement of 350hp submersible pump set complete along with cmc for 5 years after warranty. in division no:corp-mp.
Read moreBeautification, landscape development, water facilities and other civil works including borewell drilling and electrification of parks in gandhinagara assembly constituency
Beautification, landscape development, water facilities and other civil works including borewell drilling and electrification of parks in gandhinagara assembly constituency
Read moreBeautification, landscape development, water facilities and other civil works including borewell drilling and electrification of parks in chickpete assembly constituency
Beautification, landscape development, water facilities and other civil works including borewell drilling and electrification of parks in chickpete assembly constituency
Read moreBeautification, landscape development, water facilities and other civil works including borewell drilling and electrification of parks in shivajinagara assembly constituency
Beautification, landscape development, water facilities and other civil works including borewell drilling and electrification of parks in shivajinagara assembly constituency
Read moreBeautification, landscape development, water facilities and other civil works including borewell drilling and electrification of parks in chamarajapete assembly constituency
Beautification, landscape development, water facilities and other civil works including borewell drilling and electrification of parks in chamarajapete assembly constituency
Read moreof your Industry type