Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏭 Procurement Opportunity: Cacw Cooler To Drg 🏭 The Department Of Heavy Industry, Under The Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Is Seeking Bids For The Procurement Of Cacw Cooler To Drg (34023540018, Var. 00, Rev 04). 🛠️ 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: May 10, 2024, 3:00 Pm Bidders Are Advised To Refer To The Technical Commercial Sheet Provided For Detailed Item Descriptions. Compliance With The Specifications And Timely Delivery Are Critical For This Procurement. Keywords: Cacw Cooler To Drg, Procurement, Heavy Industry, Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Technical Commercial Sheet, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cacw Cooler To Drg. 34023540018, Var. 00, Rev 04 Refer Techno Commercial Sheet For Item Descripti
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4900899 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 30, 2024 20:24 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/05/2024
Expired 850 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SHRAO ENGINEERING WORKSPATEL HEAT EXCHANGERS PRIVATE LIMITED
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Krishna Kumar Mall
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LAXMI ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES (BHOPAL) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Laxmi Engineering Industries (Bhopal) Pvt. Ltd. Model : HX-CACW-COOLER- 34023540018, Var. 00, Rev 04 Title : Cacw Cooler To Drg. 34023540018, Var. 00, Rev 04 - Refer Techno Commercial Sheet For Item | 09-05-2024 18:25:21 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | PATEL HEAT EXCHANGERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : PHEPL Model : CACW COOLER TUBE BUNDLE Title : CACW COOLER TUBE BUNDLE | 10-05-2024 11:45:28 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | SHRAO ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : SEW Model : SEW Title : CACW COOLER | 10-05-2024 14:41:03 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CACW COOLER | SEW | SEW | 4 | ₹ 1266732.000 |
| CACW COOLER TUBE BUNDLE | PHEPL | CACW COOLER TUBE BUNDLE | 10 | ₹ 1628300.000 |