Tender Details

About Tender

🏭 Procurement Opportunity: Cacw Cooler 🌡️ The Department Of Heavy Industry, Under The Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Is Seeking Bids For The Procurement Of Cacw Cooler (Techno Commercial Details As Per The Attached Technical Commercial Sheet). 🗓️ Deadline: April 05, 2024, 2:00 Pm Interested Bidders Are Advised To Refer To The Technical Commercial Sheet For Detailed Specifications And Requirements. Bids Should Be Submitted In Accordance With The Procurement Guidelines And Procedures. Keywords: Cacw Cooler, Procurement, Heavy Industry, Government Tender, Cooling System, Technical Commercial Sheet, Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Particulars Details
Title
Cacw Cooler To Drg No. 34023540182, Var. 00, Rev. 00 Refer Techno Commercial Sheet For Description
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4817849
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 26, 2024 18:51
End Date
Expired 05/04/2024

Expired 884 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

LAXMI ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES (BHOPAL) PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

3856500

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Damodar Soren
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 LAXMI ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES (BHOPAL) PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Laxmi Engineering Industries (Bhopal) Pvt. Ltd. Model : HX-CACW-COOLER-34023540182, Var. 00, Rev. 00 Title : Cacw Cooler To Drg No. 34023540182, Var. 00, Rev. 00 -refer Techno Commercial Sheet For Description 04-04-2024 16:02:59 MSE Evaluated
2 PATEL HEAT EXCHANGERS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : PHEPL Model : CACW COOLER TUBE BUNDLE Title : CACW COOLER TUBE BUNDLE 03-04-2024 18:53:24 MSE Evaluated
3 SHRAO ENGINEERING WORKS Make : SEW Model : SEW Title : CACW COOLER 04-04-2024 10:55:32 MSE Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Air Cooler (cacw) Lhs To Drg No. 14023140241, Var. 00, Rev. 00 Laxmi Engineering Industries (Bhopal) Pvt. Ltd. HX-CACW-COOLER-14023140241, Var. 00, Rev. 00 5 ₹ 1748250.000
Air Cooler (cacw) Rhs To Drg No. 14023140242, Var. 00, Rev. 00. Laxmi Engineering Industries (Bhopal) Pvt. Ltd. HX-CACW-COOLER-14023140242, Var. 00, Rev. 00 5 ₹ 1748250.000
Cacw Cooler To Drg No. 34023540182, Var. 00, Rev. 00 -refer Techno Commercial Sheet For Description Laxmi Engineering Industries (Bhopal) Pvt. Ltd. HX-CACW-COOLER-34023540182, Var. 00, Rev. 00 1 ₹ 360000.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise