Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
๐ป๐ค Procurement Opportunity: Network Attached Storage (Nas) Hard Drives & Wired Lapel Microphones ๐๏ธ The Ministry Of Information And Broadcasting Invites Bids For The Procurement Of High Capacity 16 Tb Network Attached Storage (Nas) Hard Drives And Wired Lapel Microphones. ๐๐ค ๐ Bid Submission Deadline: July 15, 2024, 4:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules. The Procurement Will Be Subject To The Evaluation Criteria As Per The Government's Procurement Guidelines. Keywords: Nas Hdd, 16 Tb, Wired Lapel Microphone, Ministry Of Information And Broadcasting, Procurement, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
16 Tb Nas Hdd,Wired Lapel Microphone
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Information and Broadcasting | Ministry of Information and Broadcasting |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5067470 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 19, 2024 20:52 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/07/2024
Expired 783 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Neizekhotuo Yhome
Ministry:
Ministry Of Information And Broadcasting
Department:
Ministry Of Information And Broadcasting
Organisation:
Prasar Bharati Broadcasting Corporation Of India
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INFINITY MUSIC BAZZAR INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SEAGATE Model : Iron Wolf 16 TB Title : 16 TB NAS HDD | 03-07-2024 10:26:19 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | Kavisha Trading | Make : Seagate Model : IronWolf 16 TB Title : 16 TB NAS HDD | 03-07-2024 10:32:27 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | RPS ENTERPRISES | Make : Seagate Model : IronWolf 16 TB Title : 16 TB NAS HDD | 03-07-2024 10:39:58 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INFINITY MUSIC BAZZAR INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : 16 TB NAS HDD,Wired Lapel Microphone | 274044.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Kavisha Trading | Item Categories : 16 TB NAS HDD,Wired Lapel Microphone | 284916.00 | L2 |
| 3 | RPS ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : 16 TB NAS HDD,Wired Lapel Microphone | 290912.00 | L3 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type