Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Sse/Pway/Ten Section: Permanent Restoration In Mej Ten Section At Km 17/000 300 In Between Gdn &Amp Tay Stations.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 78562004 |
|
Reference Number |
MDU-W-29-2024-11 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 1.71 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Chennai |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/012025/78562004/viewNitPdf_4779103.pdf |
| Start Date | January 03, 2025 00:06 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/01/2025
Expired 587 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Annual maintenance of track from km:-0/300-78/000 between stations mej to ten up line, dn line and ten to kky single line in sse/pway/ten section for a period of one year.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSse/w/ten & je/w/tn section: repairs to running room at ten, tcn, mej, mvn & tn.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreIsolated sleeper replacement under sse/pway/mao section.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreDewatering of lhs in the section of sse/pway/smql and sse/pway/btu under aden/smql
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSse/p.way/ten p.way section : wing wall and wall construction at km 26/200-300 in mej-ten section and standardization of formation duly making up the eroded bank at km 40/400 to 500 in between pea & smd stations in ten - tsi section.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreReplacement of damaged sleepers under sse/pway/kawr section
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSwi:-vpt-mej (up/dn) & mej-ten (up line) section:-complete track renewal (primary) by using pqrs/sqrs train for a length of 31.107kms in sse/p.way/ten and tn section (ten-14.057km ,tn-17.050km) sw ii:-complete track renewal (primary) for a length of 0.60 kms manual at nrk platform portion in sse/p.way/ten section and pqrs/sqrs siding for a length of 350m at mvn yard in sse/p.way/tn section.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreMs-vm section - provision of safety w-beam steel fencing (85.774 km) to pr tresspassing and cattle runover in sse/pway/ack section (sse/pway/ola sub section - 49.144km)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreMs-vm section - provision of safety w-beam steel fencing (85.774 km) to pr tresspassing and cattle runover in sse/pway/ack section (sse/pway/mmk - 36.630km).
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreA)misc. pway work under sse p.way ksra for 2024-25 under sr.den (ne) section. b)misc. pway work under sse p.way igp for 2024-25 under sr.den (ne) section.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type