Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Saw Blades Or Hacksaw Blades As Per Is 2594,Saw Blades Or Hacksaw Blades As Per Is 2594,Saw Blades
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Labour and Employment Department Gujarat | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5416858 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 19, 2024 21:22 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/10/2024
Expired 698 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
MOMAIMARKETING
17554.4
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AJS TRADING CO | Make : NA Model : HAND HACK SAW BLADE | 02-10-2024 16:39:01 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | BIPICO INDUSTRIES (TOOLS) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : bipico Model : BIPICO | 04-10-2024 15:01:06 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | DEV ENTERPRISE | Make : BAHCO Model : 3906-300-18-100-KS | 01-10-2024 20:12:29 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | MOMAIMARKETING | Make : NA Model : NA | 03-10-2024 18:51:37 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MOMAIMARKETING | Item Categories : Saw Blades or Hacksaw Blades as per IS 2594,Saw Blades or Hacksaw Blades as per IS 2594,Saw Blades | 17554.40 | L1 |
| 2 | AJS TRADING CO | Item Categories : Saw Blades or Hacksaw Blades as per IS 2594,Saw Blades or Hacksaw Blades as per IS 2594,Saw Blades | 18006.30 | L2 |
| 3 | DEV ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : Saw Blades or Hacksaw Blades as per IS 2594,Saw Blades or Hacksaw Blades as per IS 2594,Saw Blades | 21002.00 | L3 |
| 4 | BIPICO INDUSTRIES (TOOLS) PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Saw Blades or Hacksaw Blades as per IS 2594,Saw Blades or Hacksaw Blades as per IS 2594,Saw Blades | 22125.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Unbranded 0.63 mm Thick flexible blade type b Hacksaw Blade | NA | NA | 472 | ₹ 2430.800 |
| De Neers 0.63 mm Thick flexible blade type b Hacksaw Blade | De Neers | HACKSAW BLADE 300 MM | 272 | ₹ 1400.800 |
| Unbranded 0.63 mm Thick flexible blade type b Hacksaw Blade | NA | Unbranded | 145 | ₹ 5278.000 |
| Unbranded 0.63 mm Thick flexible blade type b Hacksaw Blade | NA | Hand Hacksaw Blade 12* 1/2 18TPI (ULTRA HSS) | 232 | ₹ 8444.800 |
Procurement of 8swg gi wire as per tender specification
Procurement of 8swg gi wire as per tender specification
Read moreSupply vehicle including driver innova or ertiga car ac on monthly rent for 2500km or 300 hrs per month for administrator cada bgudi aug26 to march27
Supply vehicle including driver innova or ertiga car ac on monthly rent for 2500km or 300 hrs per month for administrator cada bgudi aug26 to march27
Read moreSupply of vehicle including driver bolero or car ac on monthly rent basis for 2500km or 300 hrs per month for sd no5 bheemarayanagudi from aug26 to mar27
Supply of vehicle including driver bolero or car ac on monthly rent basis for 2500km or 300 hrs per month for sd no5 bheemarayanagudi from aug26 to mar27
Read moreSupply of vehicle including driver bolero or car ac on monthly rent basis for 2500km or 300 hrs per month for sd no3 awarad from aug26 to mar27
Supply of vehicle including driver bolero or car ac on monthly rent basis for 2500km or 300 hrs per month for sd no3 awarad from aug26 to mar27
Read moreSupply of vehicle including driver bolero or car ac on monthly rent basis for 2500km or 300 hrs per month for sd no2 chigarhalli from aug26 to mar27
Supply of vehicle including driver bolero or car ac on monthly rent basis for 2500km or 300 hrs per month for sd no2 chigarhalli from aug26 to mar27
Read moreSupply of vehicle including driver bolero or car ac on monthly rent basis for 2500km or 300 hrs per month for sd no1 awarad from aug26 to mar27
Supply of vehicle including driver bolero or car ac on monthly rent basis for 2500km or 300 hrs per month for sd no1 awarad from aug26 to mar27
Read moreSupply of vehicle incld driver bolero or car ac on monthly rent for 2500km or 300hrs per month for sub division no 9 and10 krishnapur from aug26 to mar27
Supply of vehicle incld driver bolero or car ac on monthly rent for 2500km or 300hrs per month for sub division no 9 and 10 krishnapur from aug26 to mar27
Read moreProcurement of 7/10swg guy wire-gi as per tender specification.
Procurement of 7/10swg guy wire-gi as per tender specification.
Read moreSupply of glassware and chemicals as per our terms and technical specification
Supply of glassware and chemicals as per our terms and technical specification
Read moreSupply of milk collection accessories as per our terms and technical specification
Supply of milk collection accessories as per our terms and technical specification
Read moreof your Industry type