Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Chily Pdr,Haldi Pdr,Dhaniya Pdr,Jeera Sabut,Rai Moti,Garam Masala,Meat Masala,Sambar Masala,Kali Mi
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5152382 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 12, 2024 01:23 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/08/2024
Expired 766 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 24/7 Supermarket | - | 21-07-2024 21:38:16 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | ASR | - | 01-08-2024 18:51:25 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | BANSAL SALES | - | 25-07-2024 10:00:14 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | ELITE DIGITAL DEVELOPERS | - | 23-07-2024 00:45:44 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | INDO FOOD FLAVOURS | - | 31-07-2024 17:55:53 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | KAUSHAL KUMAR CONTRACTOR | - | 27-07-2024 22:04:34 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | Khushi Enterprises | - | 23-07-2024 10:58:05 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | KISSAN BUILDING MATERIAL | - | 23-07-2024 10:14:16 | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | ND SPICES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 01-08-2024 10:14:55 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | PASUPATI EXPO INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 30-07-2024 16:41:18 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | RADHA KISHAN GOBIND RAM LTD | - | 13-07-2024 12:35:48 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ELITE DIGITAL DEVELOPERS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Chily Pdr,Haldi Pdr,Dhaniya Pdr,Jeera Sabut,Rai Moti,Garam Masala,Meat Masala,Sambar Masala,Kali Mi | 35715.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Khushi Enterprises (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Chily Pdr,Haldi Pdr,Dhaniya Pdr,Jeera Sabut,Rai Moti,Garam Masala,Meat Masala,Sambar Masala,Kali Mi | 43154.00 | L2 |
| 3 | KISSAN BUILDING MATERIAL (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Chily Pdr,Haldi Pdr,Dhaniya Pdr,Jeera Sabut,Rai Moti,Garam Masala,Meat Masala,Sambar Masala,Kali Mi | 53174.00 | L3 |