Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Shed Cleaning Works For A Period Of Three Years At Els Vskp
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Indian Railways | Ministry of Railways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/5993411 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 26, 2025 21:29 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/03/2025
Expired 535 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Hindustan hospitality manager
13251381.85
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A R INFOTECH | 20-03-2025 12:56:45 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 2 | FIRST OBJECT INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | 12-03-2025 18:49:27 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | GANESH PRASAD SINGH | 20-03-2025 12:46:44 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | Hindustan hospitality manager | 20-03-2025 15:56:46 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 5 | LAXSAN ASSOCIATES | 19-03-2025 18:09:51 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 6 | MOHAN KUMAR | 20-03-2025 12:56:42 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 7 | RY SECURITY AND INTELLIGENCE PRIVATE LIMITED | 20-03-2025 15:56:23 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 8 | SREE SATYA SAI CONSTRUCTIONS | 20-03-2025 13:10:50 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 9 | SS INFOTECH | 17-03-2025 11:10:41 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 10 | STEALTH PROTECTION AND GUARDING FORCE | 17-03-2025 11:15:53 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 11 | UDHAS NATH BABA SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 17-03-2025 17:45:06 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A R INFOTECH | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Shed cleaning works for a period of three years at ELS VSKP | 18707833.20 | Disqualified |
| 2 | Hindustan hospitality manager( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Shed cleaning works for a period of three years at ELS VSKP | 13251381.85 | L1 |
| 3 | UDHAS NATH BABA SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Shed cleaning works for a period of three years at ELS VSKP | 14810367.95 | L2 |
| 4 | SREE SATYA SAI CONSTRUCTIONS( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Shed cleaning works for a period of three years at ELS VSKP | 17772441.00 | L3 |
| 5 | MOHAN KUMAR( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Shed cleaning works for a period of three years at ELS VSKP | 19345000.00 | L4 |
| 6 | STEALTH PROTECTION AND GUARDING FORCE( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Shed cleaning works for a period of three years at ELS VSKP | 20110921.00 | L5 |
| 7 | GANESH PRASAD SINGH( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Shed cleaning works for a period of three years at ELS VSKP | 20641236.00 | L6 |
| 8 | SS INFOTECH( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Shed cleaning works for a period of three years at ELS VSKP | 20890414.00 | L7 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Shed cleaning works for a period of three years at ELS VSKP | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 13251381.850 |
Hiring of coil tubing and pumping services (with equipment) for wss, mumbai for a period 03 years
Hiring of coil tubing and pumping services (with equipment) for wss, mumbai for a period 03 years
Read moreRegular up-keeping and maintenance of dav school under lingaraj area for a period of two years
Regular up-keeping and maintenance of dav school under lingaraj area for a period of two years
Read moreRunning of guest house mess facility for a period of 02 (two) years at karnatak university, dharwad
Running of guest house mess facility for a period of 02 (two) years at karnatak university, dharwad
Read moreRate contract for hiring of vehicles for official use of karnatak university, dharwad, for a period of two years, as and when required.
Rate contract for hiring of vehicles for official use of karnatak university, dharwad, for a period of two years, as and when required.
Read moreRfp for renewal of amc for hpe it devices of ksdc with three years support
Rfp for renewal of amc for hpe it devices of ksdc with three years support
Read moreAmc for kenwood make portable handheld wireless sets working at various ocps, chps and departments for a period of 3 years. in division no:corp-mp.
Amc for kenwood make portable handheld wireless sets working at various ocps, chps and departments for a period of 3 years. in division no:corp-mp.
Read moreOutsourcing of services for carrying out scanning and auditing of steel cord conveyor belts working at various chps for a period of two years. in division no:corp-mp.
Outsourcing of services for carrying out scanning and auditing of steel cord conveyor belts working at various chps for a period of two years. in division no:corp-mp.
Read moreComprehensive maintenance works of administrative building, control room, substation building,pump house,silo office,interim side substation,store room,dozer section,weigh bridge and other service building at rchp under rocp,for a period of two years
Comprehensive maintenance works of administrative building, control room, substation building,pump house,silo office,interim side substation,store room,dozer section,weigh bridge and other service building at rchp under rocp,for a period of two years
Read moreMaintenance of occupational health centre (ohc) at ytps for a period of two years and further extendable by one more year subject to satisfactory performance of the agency
Maintenance of occupational health centre (ohc) at ytps for a period of two years and further extendable by one more year subject to satisfactory performance of the agency
Read moreDevelopment, operation and maintenance including civil works, installation of smart technology solutions, and collection of gate entrance fees from goods and goods vehicles at k.r. market in bccc for a period of 10 (ten) years, with a minimum yearly payment of 36.50 lakhs (excluding gst) and other taxes to bccc.
Development, operation and maintenance including civil works, installation of smart technology solutions, and collection of gate entrance fees from goods and goods vehicles at k.r. market in bccc for a period of 10 (ten) years, with a minimum yearly payment of 36.50 lakhs (excluding gst) and other taxes to bccc.
Read moreof your Industry type