Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Refrigerant Gas R 134 A In Non Returnable Cylinder Packing, As Per Annexure I & Ii.
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3863126 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 24, 2023 21:11 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/09/2023
Expired 1087 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
SHREERAM CHEMICALSGUPTA OXYGEN PRIVATE LIMITEDAJAY AIR PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AJAY AIR PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : AAPPL Model : REFRIGERANT GAS R-134A IN NON-RETURNABLE CYLINDER Title : REFRIGERANT GAS R-134A | 13-09-2023 15:59:50 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | GUPTA OXYGEN PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : DewGas Model : DewGas Refrigerant R-134a Gas Purity 99.9 % Title : Refrigerant R-134a Gas | 12-09-2023 11:33:15 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | IMPEX CHEMICAL CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : R134a Refrigerant Title : R134a Refrigerant | 12-09-2023 19:24:56 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | M2R CIVILINFRA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : M2R GROUP Model : M2R-cyl Title : Cylinder | 25-08-2023 14:17:23 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | SHREERAM CHEMICALS | Make : FLORON Model : FLORON R-134A GAS Title : REFRIGERANT GAS R-134A IN NON-RETURNABLE CYLINDER PACKING, AS PER ANNEXURE- I & II. | 11-09-2023 15:25:24 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | THE RANKO REFRIGERATION CO | Make : SRF Model : R 134 A Title : FLORON GAS | 29-08-2023 13:38:19 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | VIJAYKUMAR & CO. | Make : FLORON Model : R134A GAS Title : R 134A GAS | 04-09-2023 20:40:47 | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | VINAY AIR PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : VINAYAIR Model : VINAYAIR Title : Refrigeration Gas As per Specification | 13-09-2023 15:50:09 | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | WESTERN REFRIGERATION COMPANY | Make : FLORON Model : R-134A REFRIGERANT GAS Title : R-134A REFRIGERANT GAS | 14-09-2023 10:42:22 | N/A | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| REFRIGERANT GAS R-134A IN NON-RETURNABLE CYLINDER PACKING, AS PER ANNEXURE- I & II. | FLORON | FLORON R-134A GAS | 465 | ₹ 246663.900 |
| Refrigerant R-134a Gas | DewGas | DewGas Refrigerant R-134a Gas Purity 99.9 % | 78 | ₹ 41375.880 |
| REFRIGERANT GAS R-134A | AAPPL | REFRIGERANT GAS R-134A IN NON-RETURNABLE CYLINDER | 77 | ₹ 40845.420 |
It addl. pune infotech park i industrial area. m and r to rgibp industrial area, hinjawadi. annual maintenance of cctv surveillance system network in rgibp phase i, ii and iii.
It addl. pune infotech park i industrial area. m and r to rgibp industrial area, hinjawadi. annual maintenance of cctv surveillance system network in rgibp phase i, ii and iii.
Read moreRefrigerant gas r-134a in non-returnable cylinder packing, details as per attached annexure.,refrig
Read more
Refrigerant gas r-134a in non-returnable cylinder packing, details as per attached annexure.,refrig
Read more
Refrigerant gas r-407c in non-returnable cylinder packing, as per attached annexure-i & ii
Read more
Refrigerant gas r-407c in non-returnable cylinder packing, as per attached annexure-i & ii
Read more
Refrigerant gas r-134a, (tetra fluoroethelene) in factory filled & sealed (non-returnable cylinder)
Read more
1. supply of refrigerant gas r-134a in non returnable cylinders. 1 cylinder shall contain 62 kgs of
Read more
of your Industry type