Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Refrigerant Gas R 134 A In Non Returnable Cylinder Packing, Details As Per Attached Annexure.,Refrig
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5379867 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 10, 2024 16:49 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/09/2024
Expired 714 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Sarbjeet Kumar Mishra
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AJAY AIR PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ECORANE Model : REFRIGERANT GAS R-134A IN NON-RETURNABLE Title : REFRIGERANT GAS R-134A IN NON-RETURNABLE CYLINDER PACKING, DETAILS AS PER ATTACHED ANNEXURE. | 20-09-2024 14:59:07 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | GUPTA OXYGEN PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : DEWGAS Model : DEWGAS R-134a 99.9 % Title : REFRIGERANT GAS R-134A IN NON-RETURNABLE CYLINDER PACKING, DETAILS AS PER ATTACHED ANNEXURE. | 14-09-2024 10:59:24 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | Naulakha Refrigeration | Make : SRF Model : R-134A gas Title : REFRIGERANT GAS R-134A IN NON-RETURNABLE CYLINDER PACKING, DETAILS AS PER ATTACHED ANNEXURE. | 20-09-2024 18:20:46 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | SHREERAM CHEMICALS | Make : FLORON Model : FLORON R-134A GAS Title : REFRIGERANT GAS R-134A IN NON-RETURNABLE CYLINDER PACKING, DETAILS AS PER ATTACHED ANNEXURE. | 19-09-2024 16:08:34 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | VINAY AIR PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : VINAY AIR Model : REFRIGERANT GAS R-134A Title : REFRIGERANT GAS R-134A IN NON-RETURNABLE CYLINDER PACKING, DETAILS AS PER ATTACHED ANNEXURE. | 14-09-2024 15:07:43 | MSE | Evaluated |