Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏭 Custom Bid Invitation: Bunker Inspection For 2 X250 Mw Ppiii Bhilai 🛢️ Ntpc Sail Power Company Ltd, Under The Ministry Of Power, Is Seeking Proposals For The Bunker Inspection Of The 2 X250 Mw Purvanchal Power Project Iii (Ppiii) Bhilai. 🗓️ Proposal Submission Deadline: May 06, 2024, 3:00 Pm Service Providers With Expertise In Power Plant Bunker Inspection Services Are Invited To Submit Detailed Proposals, Ensuring Compliance With Industry Standards And Safety Protocols. Keywords: Ntpc Sail Power Company Ltd, Bunker Inspection, Power Plant, Ppiii Bhilai, Ministry Of Power, Custom Bid, Proposal| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Bunker Inspection Of 2 X250 Mw Ppiii Bhilai
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NTPC SAIL Power Company Ltd | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4874495 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 26, 2024 16:44 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/05/2024
Expired 847 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Raj Narayan Shukla
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Ntpc Sail Power Company Ltd
Organisation:
Ntpc Sail Power Company Ltd
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KUSHAAL ENGINEERING WORKS | 31-07-2024 18:48:51 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M J ENTERPRISES | 01-08-2024 17:06:45 | MSE | Qualified |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type