Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Engine Mounting Pad,Speedometer Head,Door Regulagor Mechanisam Lh,Speedometer Head,Knuckle Bearing,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4483466 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 15, 2024 02:26 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/01/2024
Expired 956 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Controller General Of Defence Accounts
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMRIT MOTOR STORE | - | 24-01-2024 14:43:11 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | G.S. Enterprises | - | 24-01-2024 13:34:06 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M S ENTERPRISES | - | 24-01-2024 13:30:43 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMRIT MOTOR STORE(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Engine mounting pad,Speedometer head,Door regulagor mechanisam LH,Speedometer head,Knuckle bearing, | 8918.80 | L1 |
| 2 | G.S. Enterprises (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Engine mounting pad,Speedometer head,Door regulagor mechanisam LH,Speedometer head,Knuckle bearing, | 9760.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M S ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Engine mounting pad,Speedometer head,Door regulagor mechanisam LH,Speedometer head,Knuckle bearing, | 10383.00 | L3 |