Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏭 Procurement Bid: Repair Services For Rkb Pump At Churi Colliery 💧 Central Coalfields Limited, A Public Sector Undertaking, Is Seeking Bids For The Repair Of A Critical 6 Stage, 500 Gpm, 150 Metre Head Rkb Pump (Model 125/150) At The Churi Colliery, Nk Area. The Pump Is Installed At The Safi River Side And Is Vital For The Water Supply To The Colliery. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 15, 2024, 5:00 Pm Bidders Must Submit An Earnest Money Deposit (Emd) Of Inr 23,000. No Tender Fee Is Payable. Interested Vendors Should Provide Detailed Technical And Financial Bids, Demonstrating Their Capability To Undertake The Repair Work In Accordance With The Specified Standards And Timelines. Keywords: Repair Services, Rkb Pump, Central Coalfields Limited, Public Sector Undertaking, Kirloskar Make Model 125/150, Churi Colliery, Water Supply, Tender, Bid| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Repairing Of 6 Stage, 500 Gpm, 150 Metre Head, Sl. No. 290090056 Rkb Pump, Kirloskar Make Model 125/150 Installed At Safi River Side For Water Supply At Churi Colliery Under Churi Colliery, Nk Area
|
| Description |
Repairing Of 6 Stage, 500 Gpm, 150 Metre Head, Sl. No. 290090056 Rkb Pump, Kirloskar Make Model 125/150 Installed At Safi River Side For Water Supply At Churi Colliery Under Churi Colliery, Nk Area
|
| Organisation | Central Coalfields Limited | Public Sector Undertakings |
| Tender Id | 2024_CCL_309762_1 |
|
Reference Number |
GM (NK)/EnM/e-NIT/2024-25/ 61 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 2300 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Churi Colliery |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://coalindiatenders.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=320956 |
| Start Date | June 05, 2024 16:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/06/2024
Expired 812 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Repairing/ replacement of 1000 gpm pump, 4 stage make kirloskar brothers limited, head 150/200 mtr, model rkb 150/34k, sl. no. 12953210008 under churi project, nk area
Repairing/ replacement of 1000 gpm pump, 4 stage make kirloskar brothers limited, head 150/200 mtr, model rkb 150/34k, sl. no. 12953210008 under churi project, nk area
Read moreRepairing of kirloskar make 500 gpm , 150 mtr head pump rkb-125/27k pump of sayald project
Repairing of kirloskar make 500 gpm , 150 mtr head pump rkb-125/27k pump of sayald project
Read moreComplete repairing of one no. 1000 gpm, 150 mtr head, rkb 150/34, make kirloskar pump under dakra project, nk area
Complete repairing of one no. 1000 gpm, 150 mtr head, rkb 150/34, make kirloskar pump under dakra project, nk area
Read moreProviding and fixing of cast steel coupling complete with nut bolt, washer and rubber bush for 500 gpm rkb make pump sl. no. 12964090056 model- 125/27k under churi colliery, nk, area
Providing and fixing of cast steel coupling complete with nut bolt, washer and rubber bush for 500 gpm rkb make pump sl. no. 12964090056 model- 125/27k under churi colliery, nk, area
Read moreRepairing of 1000 gpm kirloskar make rkb 150/34 150 mtr head pump installed at jocp under hazaribagh area
Repairing of 1000 gpm kirloskar make rkb 150/34 150 mtr head pump installed at jocp under hazaribagh area
Read more(a) complete repairing rkb pump of 2000 gpm, make kirloskar, type rkb/250/46k, 4 stage jarangdih colliery. (b) repairing and maintenance works of kirloskar make, 3chr, 2000 gpm, 250x300, multistage, rkb, h.t. pump assembly in respect of jarangdih ocp
(a) complete repairing rkb pump of 2000 gpm, make kirloskar, type rkb/250/46k, 4 stage jarangdih colliery. (b) repairing and maintenance works of kirloskar make, 3chr, 2000 gpm, 250x300, multistage, rkb, h.t. pump assembly in respect of jarangdih ocp
Read moreRepairing of 2000 gpm pump 250m head , make kirloskar, type rkb/250/46, 3 stage of jarangdih colliery.
Repairing of 2000 gpm pump 250m head , make kirloskar, type rkb/250/46, 3 stage of jarangdih colliery.
Read moreOverhauling and repairing of dsm-125/40, 1000 gpm pump and 500 gpm pump, dst 125/150, make kirloskar running for firefighting, tanker filling and plantation site at tallab under rohini project, nk area
Overhauling and repairing of dsm-125/40, 1000 gpm pump and 500 gpm pump, dst 125/150, make kirloskar running for firefighting, tanker filling and plantation site at tallab under rohini project, nk area
Read moreDrain cleaning along subsidence area at churi colliery, nk area
Drain cleaning along subsidence area at churi colliery, nk area
Read moreSitc of 127 hp sel engine with kirloskar rkb 125/27 pump
Sitc of 127 hp sel engine with kirloskar rkb 125/27 pump at chouldari dam
Read moreof your Industry type