Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Balance Work Of Rehabilitation And Upgradation To Four Laning Of Baharagora Singhara Sec. Of Nh 49 From Km.229.727 To Km.238.990 Including Cons. Of Five Elephant Underpasses (Eu Ps) And Fourteen Animal Underpasses (Au Ps) In Odisha State On Epc Mode.
|
| Description |
Balance Work Of Rehabilitation And Upgradation To Four Laning Of Baharagora Singhara Sec. Of Nh 49 From Km.229.727 To Km.238.990 Including Cons. Of Five Elephant Underpasses (Eu Ps) And Fourteen Animal Underpasses (Au Ps) In Odisha State On Epc Mode.
|
| Organisation | National Highways Authority of India | Public Sector Undertakings |
| Tender Id | 2025_NHAI_222715_1 |
|
Reference Number |
ORDIV/49/ 2025-Baharagora- Singhara/E-269973 |
| Tender Fee | 20000 |
| EMD | 1.97 Crore |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | NHAI HQ |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etenders.gov.in/eprocure/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=248215 |
| Start Date | January 04, 2025 00:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/03/2025
Expired 544 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Repair and curve improvement at de scoped eup location at baharagora singhara road project from 239.890 to km. 310.806 at baharagora singhara section of nh 49 in the state of odisha 2nd call
Repair and curve improvement at de scoped eup location at baharagora singhara road project from 239.890 to km. 310.806 at baharagora singhara section of nh 49 in the state of odisha 2nd call
Read moreCons. of 8 nos of elephant underpasses1 no. of vehicular underpass1 nos. of light vehicular underpass1 nos. of pedestrian underpass1 nos of fob and a2 side approach of jharpokharia flyover at km.215.270 in baharagora- singhara of nh49 in odisha.
Cons. of 8 nos of elephant underpasses1 no. of vehicular underpass1 nos. of light vehicular underpass1 nos. of pedestrian underpass1 nos of fob and a2 side approach of jharpokharia flyover at km.215.270 in baharagora- singhara of nh49 in odisha.
Read moreRepair and maintenance of selected stretches length 88.468 km in baharagora singhara of nh 49 in the state of odisha
Repair and maintenance of selected stretches length 88.468 km in baharagora singhara of nh 49 in the state of odisha
Read moreSupervision consultancy services during operation and maintenance period of four laning of chauka mahulia baharagora section of nh 33 from km 217.300 to km 333.500 and baharagora jh wb border section of nh 6 from km 199.200 to km 183.587 jharkhand
Supervision consultancy services during operation and maintenance period of four laning of chauka mahulia baharagora section of nh 33 from km 217.300 to km 333.500 and baharagora jh wb border section of nh 6 from km 199.200 to km 183.587 jharkhand
Read moreShifting of 33 kv line crossing nh road at fob at manada bangriposi km 225.600 on baharagora singhara section of nh 49 in the state of odisha
Shifting of 33 kv line crossing nh road at fob at manada bangriposi km 225.600 on baharagora singhara section of nh 49 in the state of odisha
Read moreConstruction of 4 lane viaduct intermediate along with re wall approaches with flexible pavement in the elephant corridor of singhara binjhabahal section of nh 6 in the state of odisha on epc mode
Construction of 4 lane viaduct intermediate along with re wall approaches with flexible pavement in the elephant corridor of singhara binjhabahal section of nh 6 in the state of odisha on epc mode
Read moreConstruction of light vehicular underpasses at birabalabhadrapur at km. 51.500 on bhubaneswar puri in the state of odisha on epc mode
Construction of light vehicular underpasses at birabalabhadrapur at km. 51.500 on bhubaneswar puri in the state of odisha on epc mode
Read moreDevelopment of minor junction, bus bay and bus shelter at matiagarh km. 289.810 and street light at bhursani km. 209.800 to km. 210.300, at baliasahi km 217.500 to km 218.000 in baharagora - singhara section of nh 49 street lighting near bhadrak bus
Development of minor junction, bus bay and bus shelter at matiagarh km. 289.810 and street light at bhursani km. 209.800 to km. 210.300, at baliasahi km 217.500 to km 218.000 in baharagora - singhara section of nh 49 street lighting near bhadrak bus
Read moreConstruction of light vehicular underpasses at birabalabhadrapur at km. 51.500 on bhubaneswar puri in the state of odisha on epc mode 2nd call
Construction of light vehicular underpasses at birabalabhadrapur at km. 51.500 on bhubaneswar puri in the state of odisha on epc mode 2nd call
Read more4-laning of ponda to bhoma section of nh-748 from km 125.440 to km 135.050 in the state of goa on epc mode.
4-laning of ponda to bhoma section of nh-748 from km 125.440 to km 135.050 in the state of goa on epc mode.
Read moreof your Industry type