Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏗️ Construction Opportunity: 4 Lane Viaduct In Odisha 🌳🚧 The National Highways Authority Of India (Nhai) Is Calling For Tenders From Experienced Contractors For The Construction Of A 4 Lane Viaduct Intermediate, Along With Rewall Approaches And Flexible Pavement, Within The Elephant Corridor Of Singhara Binjhabahal Section Of Nh 6 In The State Of Odisha. 🗺️🛣️ 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: July 22, 2024, 11:00 Am Tender Fee: Inr 20,000 Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 67,07,288 This Project Is On An Engineering, Procurement, And Construction (Epc) Mode And Requires A Contractor With A Proven Track Record In Large Scale Infrastructure Projects, Particularly In Ecologically Sensitive Areas. 🏞️ Interested Bidders Should Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Technical And Financial Bids, By The Stipulated Deadline. Keywords: Construction, Viaduct, Nh 6, Elephant Corridor, Singhara Binjhabahal, Odisha, Nhai, Epc Mode, Tender, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Construction Of 4 Lane Viaduct Intermediate Along With Re Wall Approaches With Flexible Pavement In The Elephant Corridor Of Singhara Binjhabahal Section Of Nh 6 In The State Of Odisha On Epc Mode
|
| Description |
Construction Of 4 Lane Viaduct Intermediate Along With Re Wall Approaches With Flexible Pavement In The Elephant Corridor Of Singhara Binjhabahal Section Of Nh 6 In The State Of Odisha On Epc Mode
|
| Organisation | National Highways Authority of India | Public Sector Undertakings |
| Tender Id | 2024_NHAI_199321_1 |
|
Reference Number |
NHAI/13012/134/RO/OD/2024 |
| Tender Fee | 20000 |
| EMD | 67.07 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Singhara Binjabahal |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etenders.gov.in/eprocure/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=218196 |
| Start Date | June 25, 2024 14:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/08/2024
Expired 763 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Construction of 4-lane elevated road near aiims darbhanga on shoban-ekmi bypass (length-2.320 km) & construction of elevated road from lohjiya chowk to pandasarai rob with ramp towards pandasarai from lohiya chowk (length-2.142 km) in darbhanga district in the state of bihar on epc mode
Construction of 4-lane elevated road near aiims darbhanga on shoban-ekmi bypass (length-2.320 km) & construction of elevated road from lohjiya chowk to pandasarai rob with ramp towards pandasarai from lohiya chowk (length-2.142 km) in darbhanga district in the state of bihar on epc mode
Read moreConstruction of 6l lvup at binjhabahal along with approach road in singhara binjabahal section of of nh 49 in the state of odisha on epc mode
Construction of 6l lvup at binjhabahal along with approach road in singhara binjabahal section of of nh 49 in the state of odisha on epc mode
Read moreConstruction of 4-lane extradosed psc bridge over river brahmaputra connecting palashbari and sualkuchi including viaduct, approaches and river training works etc on epc mode
Construction of 4-lane extradosed psc bridge over river brahmaputra connecting palashbari and sualkuchi including viaduct, approaches and river training works etc on epc mode
Read moreConstruction of 6lane flyover (size40 nos. of 25m span x 6m height) including re wall approaches with flexible pavement in the elephant corridor of angul sambalpur sec of nh42(new nh-55)at km.202.533 on epc mode in odisha
Construction of 6lane flyover (size40 nos. of 25m span x 6m height) including re wall approaches with flexible pavement in the elephant corridor of angul sambalpur sec of nh42(new nh-55)at km.202.533 on epc mode in odisha
Read moreConstruction of 3 fob at turumunga, childa and khireitangri in singhara binjabahal section of nh 6 in the state of odisha on epc mode
Construction of 3 fob at turumunga, childa and khireitangri in singhara binjabahal section of nh 6 in the state of odisha on epc mode
Read moreConstruction of bridge at nishatganj on green corridor in lucknow up on epc mode
Construction of bridge at nishatganj on green corridor in lucknow up on epc mode
Read moreConstruction of bridge near hanuman setu on green corridor in lucknow up on epc mode
Construction of bridge near hanuman setu on green corridor in lucknow up on epc mode
Read moreMaa kamakhya temple access corridor at guwahati, assamon engineering, procurement and construction (epc) mode-1
Maa kamakhya temple access corridor at guwahati, assamon engineering, procurement and construction (epc) mode-1
Read moreConsultancy services for authoritys engineer for supervision of construction of six lane elevated corridor from km. 508.0 to km. 513.150 including approaches on nh-66 in the state of goa on epc mode.
Consultancy services for authoritys engineer for supervision of construction of six lane elevated corridor from km. 508.0 to km. 513.150 including approaches on nh-66 in the state of goa on epc mode.
Read moreConstruction of flyover at chainage km 165.020 (pastikudi) on nh-26 including approaches in the state of odisha on epc mode.
Construction of flyover at chainage km 165.020 (pastikudi) on nh-26 including approaches in the state of odisha on epc mode.
Read moreof your Industry type