Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cons. Of 8 Nos Of Elephant Underpasses1 No. Of Vehicular Underpass1 Nos. Of Light Vehicular Underpass1 Nos. Of Pedestrian Underpass1 Nos Of Fob And A2 Side Approach Of Jharpokharia Flyover At Km.215.270 In Baharagora Singhara Of Nh49 In Odisha.
|
| Description |
Cons. Of 8 Nos Of Elephant Underpasses1 No. Of Vehicular Underpass1 Nos. Of Light Vehicular Underpass1 Nos. Of Pedestrian Underpass1 Nos Of Fob And A2 Side Approach Of Jharpokharia Flyover At Km.215.270 In Baharagora Singhara Of Nh49 In Odisha.
|
| Organisation | Central Public Procurement Portal 2 |
| Tender Id | 2022_NHAI_138816_1 |
|
Reference Number |
NHAI/OD/8-EUP/ BS/2022/efile-168453 |
| Tender Fee | 30000 |
| EMD | 2.55 Crore |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | NHAI HQ |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etenders.gov.in |
| Start Date | December 20, 2022 18:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/10/2023
Expired 1070 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Construction of 3 nos of gantry, road studs, road signages at baharagora singhara section of nh 49 and jharpokharia bariapada balasore section of nh 18 in the state of odisha 2call
Construction of 3 nos of gantry, road studs, road signages at baharagora singhara section of nh 49 and jharpokharia bariapada balasore section of nh 18 in the state of odisha 2call
Read moreShifting of 33 kv line crossing nh road at fob at manada bangriposi km 225.600 on baharagora singhara section of nh 49 in the state of odisha
Shifting of 33 kv line crossing nh road at fob at manada bangriposi km 225.600 on baharagora singhara section of nh 49 in the state of odisha
Read moreBalance work of rehabilitation and upgradation to four laning of baharagora singhara sec. of nh-49 from km.229.727 to km.238.990 including cons. of five elephant underpasses (eups) and fourteen animal underpasses (aups) in odisha state on epc mode.
Balance work of rehabilitation and upgradation to four laning of baharagora singhara sec. of nh-49 from km.229.727 to km.238.990 including cons. of five elephant underpasses (eups) and fourteen animal underpasses (aups) in odisha state on epc mode.
Read moreReconstruction of existing 2 lane service road from ch.331.575 to ch.333.517 of nh18 and from ch.199.200 to ch.197.607 of nh49 on both side of main carriageway with improvement of at grade junction at baharagora flyover location in jharkhand
Reconstruction of existing 2 lane service road from ch.331.575 to ch.333.517 of nh18 and from ch.199.200 to ch.197.607 of nh49 on both side of main carriageway with improvement of at grade junction at baharagora flyover location in jharkhand
Read moreConstruction of 6lane flyover (size40 nos. of 25m span x 6m height) including re wall approaches with flexible pavement in the elephant corridor of angul sambalpur sec of nh42(new nh-55)at km.202.533 on epc mode in odisha
Construction of 6lane flyover (size40 nos. of 25m span x 6m height) including re wall approaches with flexible pavement in the elephant corridor of angul sambalpur sec of nh42(new nh-55)at km.202.533 on epc mode in odisha
Read moreA/r and m/o to various roads under sub-division east road-iv of pwd division east roads, delhi during 2023-24. (sh- repair of toe wall under mayur vihar extension flyover and minor repair work at fob (2 nos) at u.p link road, providing and applying..
A/r and m/o to various roads under sub-division east road-iv of pwd division east roads, delhi during 2023-24. (sh- repair of toe wall under mayur vihar extension flyover and minor repair work at fob (2 nos) at u.p link road, providing and applying..
Read more[i] bypl-dmm section- ohe modifications in connection with construction of foot over bridge (fob) at km 24/600/700 at rajanukunti (rnn) yard near rob no.497-a for pedestrian movement (3m wide & 4 track crossing). [ii]ohe modification in bangalore city - dharmavaram - ttr (twswcmsc) - 8 nos at ynk yard. [iii] ohe modification required for construction of track machine siding at repi, sspn and tdv station length of 420m [iv]ohe modifications in connection with engineering track works in sbc
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreProject monitoring (once in 30 days) by using arial geospatially uas of the on-going project including important major structure like bridge, rob, rub, fob & station yard etc. in connection with new line / doubling/ third line / 3rd & 4th line / flyover at various locations over s. e. railway construction organization under cao/con/ser/grc/kolkata s jurisdiction for a period of 36/3 months / year or till the completion work whichever is later. estimate nos. 1792w/2019, 1941w/2023,
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type