Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Computer System,Photocopy Machine,Tower Server
Description
Organisation General Administration Department Madhya Pradesh | undefined
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3899839
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date September 01, 2023 23:10
End Date
Expired 11/09/2023

Expired 1092 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

VSN INTERNATIONAL PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

1569166

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 35 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Pratipal Yadav
Department: General Administration Department Madhya Pradesh
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status Status
1 M/S DASH ENTERPRISES Make : HP Model : HP All In One PC 24 Title : HP All In One PC 24 11-09-2023 18:34:41 Offline upload Qualified
2 VIVA ENTERPRISES Make : HP Model : HP All In One PC 24 Title : HP All In One PC 24 11-09-2023 18:27:15 Offline upload Qualified
3 VSN INTERNATIONAL PRIVATE LIMITED Make : HP Model : HP All In One PC 24 Title : HP All In One PC 24 11-09-2023 18:27:58 Offline upload Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 VSN INTERNATIONAL PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Computer System,Photocopy Machine,TOWER SERVER 1569166.00 L1
2 M/S DASH ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Computer System,Photocopy Machine,TOWER SERVER 1580399.00 L2
3 VIVA ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Computer System,Photocopy Machine,TOWER SERVER 1595527.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
HP All In One PC 24 HP HP All In One PC 24 7 ₹ 489622.000
Canon iR2224N CANON Canon iR2224N 7 ₹ 981078.000
DELL Server T40 DELL DELL Server T40 1 ₹ 98466.000