Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Monthly Basis Cab & Taxi Hiring Services Suv; 2250 Km; Outstation 24*7
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Indian Railways | Ministry of Railways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5393798 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 13, 2024 01:09 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/10/2024
Expired 699 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMIT SINGH TRAVELS SERVICES | 04-10-2024 09:58:16 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | DELIGHT COMPUTER SERVICES | 20-09-2024 16:56:06 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | GATIPARIVAHAN PRIVATE LIMITED | 04-10-2024 11:59:18 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 4 | jangali baba enterprises | 04-10-2024 11:33:53 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 5 | M/S LILAWATI ENTERPRISES | 04-10-2024 11:47:02 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | M/S RIDDHIMA ENTERPRISES | 04-10-2024 11:47:19 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 7 | R N TRAVEL AND CONSULTANCY SOLUTIONS | 03-10-2024 07:31:56 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 8 | Siddhi Enterprises | 04-10-2024 11:43:42 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 9 | SUNIL KUMAR | 04-10-2024 11:51:41 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 10 | VR ENTERPRISES | 04-10-2024 00:46:54 | MSE | Disqualified |
Hiring drive test tools on monthly rental basis for optimization works in kerala circle
Hiring drive test tools on monthly rental basis for optimization works in kerala circle
Read moreTo provide service of vehicle along with driver on monthly rental basis for a period approximately between september 2026 to march 2027 to land development officer (tech) cada,ipz,kalaburagi,eartiga/other suv with ac.
To provide service of vehicle along with driver on monthly rental basis for a period approximately between september 2026 to march 2027 to land development officer (tech) cada,ipz,kalaburagi,eartiga/other suv with ac.
Read moreSupply of vehicle (including driver) bolero / car (ac) on monthly rental basis for 2,500 km per month or 300 hours per month. for (chief account officer, krishna cada bheemarayanagudi) from september 2026 to march 2027 for the year 2026-27
Supply of vehicle (including driver) bolero / car (ac) on monthly rental basis for 2,500 km per month or 300 hours per month. for (chief account officer, krishna cada bheemarayanagudi) from september 2026 to march 2027 for the year 2026-27
Read moreSupply of vehicle (including driver) bolero / car (ac) on monthly rental basis for 2500 km per month or 300 hours per month. for (aee kbjnl fic sub division no. 12 almatti) from september 2026 to march 2027 for the year 2026-27
Supply of vehicle (including driver) bolero / car (ac) on monthly rental basis for 2500 km per month or 300 hours per month. for (aee kbjnl fic sub division no. 12 almatti) from september 2026 to march 2027 for the year 2026-27
Read moreof your Industry type