Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
ππ Seeking Cab & Taxi Hiring Services For Indian Railways! ππ‘ The Ministry Of Railways Invites Bids For The Monthly Hiring Of Su Vs, With A Usage Limit Of 2250 Km Per Month And 24x7 Outstation Availability. π ποΈ Deadline: June 3, 2024, 2:00 Pm Service Providers Must Offer Reliable And Efficient Su Vs For Official Travel, Ensuring Seamless Transportation For The Indian Railways' Needs. Keywords: Cab & Taxi Hiring Services, Suv, Indian Railways, Ministry Of Railways, Government Tender, Outstation Travel, Transportation Services| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Monthly Basis Cab & Taxi Hiring Services Suv; 2250 Km Per Month; Outstation 24*7
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Indian Railways | Ministry of Railways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4922709 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 13, 2024 19:11 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/06/2024
Expired 822 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
SAI ENTERPRISES
6767856
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Almighty Manpower & Security Services | 03-06-2024 13:50:19 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 2 | Angel Manpower & Security Services | 03-06-2024 12:50:10 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 3 | KING AND ANGEL DIAMOND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 03-06-2024 12:47:41 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 4 | M/S AMIT SINGH TRAVEL SERVICE | 03-06-2024 09:56:13 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | M/S RIDDHIMA ENTERPRISES | 03-06-2024 13:56:39 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 6 | MAA SHARDA ENTERPRISES | 22-05-2024 13:44:54 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 7 | N.N. FACILITY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 15-05-2024 14:32:21 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 8 | R N TRAVEL AND CONSULTANCY SOLUTIONS | 01-06-2024 10:33:12 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 9 | RADHIKA ENTERPRISES | 22-05-2024 14:29:24 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 10 | RAMESHVARAM ENGITECH PRIVATE LIMITED | 26-05-2024 14:52:43 | Start-up | Qualified |
| 11 | SAFE SHADOW SECURITY SERVICES | 03-06-2024 12:49:00 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 12 | SAI ENTERPRISES | 03-06-2024 11:03:54 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 13 | Siddhi Enterprises | 22-05-2024 12:25:56 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 14 | Sky High Secure Security Services | 03-06-2024 13:52:59 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 15 | SMVD Group Secure Services | 03-06-2024 12:38:49 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 16 | TRIPATHI BROTHERS SERVICES | 03-06-2024 12:50:26 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 17 | TRIPATHI BROTHERS SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 03-06-2024 13:50:13 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 18 | VAIKUNTH GROUP ENTERPRISES | 03-06-2024 12:58:01 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 19 | VR ENTERPRISES | 01-06-2024 18:13:50 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 20 | WISE TRAVEL INDIA LIMITED | 03-06-2024 10:37:49 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SAI ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Monthly Basis Cab & Taxi Hiring Services - SUV; 2250 KM per month; Outstation 24*7 | 6767856.00 | L1 |
| 2 | RAMESHVARAM ENGITECH PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Monthly Basis Cab & Taxi Hiring Services - SUV; 2250 KM per month; Outstation 24*7 | 7473456.00 | L2 |
| 3 | WISE TRAVEL INDIA LIMITED | Item Categories : Monthly Basis Cab & Taxi Hiring Services - SUV; 2250 KM per month; Outstation 24*7 | 9432000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Monthly Basis Cab & Taxi Hiring Services - SUV; 2250 KM per month; Outstation 24*7 | Monthly Basis Cab & Taxi Hiring Services | 4 | βΉ 6767856.000 |
Supply of vehicle including driver bolero car (ac) on monthly rental basis for 2500km per month / 300 hours per month for division.no1 awarad, from august-26 to march-27.
Supply of vehicle including driver bolero car (ac) on monthly rental basis for 2500km per month / 300 hours per month for division.no1 awarad, from august-26 to march-27.
Read moreSupply of vehicle (including driver) bolero / car (ac) on monthly rental basis for 2,500 km per month or 300 hours per month. for (chief account officer, krishna cada bheemarayanagudi) from september 2026 to march 2027 for the year 2026-27
Supply of vehicle (including driver) bolero / car (ac) on monthly rental basis for 2,500 km per month or 300 hours per month. for (chief account officer, krishna cada bheemarayanagudi) from september 2026 to march 2027 for the year 2026-27
Read moreSupply of vehicle (including driver) bolero / car (ac) on monthly rental basis for 2500 km per month or 300 hours per month. for (aee kbjnl fic sub division no. 12 almatti) from september 2026 to march 2027 for the year 2026-27
Supply of vehicle (including driver) bolero / car (ac) on monthly rental basis for 2500 km per month or 300 hours per month. for (aee kbjnl fic sub division no. 12 almatti) from september 2026 to march 2027 for the year 2026-27
Read moreSupply of vehicle (including driver) bolero/car (ac) on monthly rental basis for 2500km per month or 300 hours per month. for (land development officer (co-op), krishna cada bheemarayangudi). from september 2026 to march 2027 for the year 2026-27
Supply of vehicle (including driver) bolero/car (ac) on monthly rental basis for 2500km per month or 300 hours per month. for (land development officer (co-op), krishna cada bheemarayangudi). from september 2026 to march 2027 for the year 2026-27
Read moreSupply of vehicle (including driver) bolero/car (ac) on monthly rental basis for 2500km per month or 300 hours per month. for (land development officer (agri), krishna cada bheemarayangudi). from september 2026 to march 2027 for the year 2026-27
Supply of vehicle (including driver) bolero/car (ac) on monthly rental basis for 2500km per month or 300 hours per month. for (land development officer (agri), krishna cada bheemarayangudi). from september 2026 to march 2027 for the year 2026-27
Read moreSupply of vehicle (including driver) bolero/car (ac) on monthly rental basis for 2500km per month or 300 hours per month. for (principal land development training centre krishna cada bheemarayangudi) from september 2026 to march 2027 for the year 2026 -27
Supply of vehicle (including driver) bolero/car (ac) on monthly rental basis for 2500km per month or 300 hours per month. for (principal land development training centre krishna cada bheemarayangudi) from september 2026 to march 2027 for the year 2026 -27
Read moreSupply of vehicle including driver bolero or car ac on monthly rent basis for 2500km or 300 hrs per month for sd no5 bheemarayanagudi from aug26 to mar27
Supply of vehicle including driver bolero or car ac on monthly rent basis for 2500km or 300 hrs per month for sd no5 bheemarayanagudi from aug26 to mar27
Read moreSupply of vehicle including driver bolero or car ac on monthly rent basis for 2500km or 300 hrs per month for sd no3 awarad from aug26 to mar27
Supply of vehicle including driver bolero or car ac on monthly rent basis for 2500km or 300 hrs per month for sd no3 awarad from aug26 to mar27
Read moreSupply of vehicle including driver bolero or car ac on monthly rent basis for 2500km or 300 hrs per month for sd no2 chigarhalli from aug26 to mar27
Supply of vehicle including driver bolero or car ac on monthly rent basis for 2500km or 300 hrs per month for sd no2 chigarhalli from aug26 to mar27
Read moreSupply of vehicle including driver bolero or car ac on monthly rent basis for 2500km or 300 hrs per month for sd no1 awarad from aug26 to mar27
Supply of vehicle including driver bolero or car ac on monthly rent basis for 2500km or 300 hrs per month for sd no1 awarad from aug26 to mar27
Read moreof your Industry type