Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Carbide Insert As Per Iso Key Code No Dcmt 11 T308. With Clipcontrol Geometry & Grd. Pm Gc4015 As Pe
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5288736 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 14, 2024 17:02 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/09/2024
Expired 732 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Yantra India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASSOCIATE PRODUCT & SERVICES | Make : WIDIA Model : CARBIDE INSERT AS PER ISO KEY CODE NO-DCMT 11T308 Title : CARBIDE INSERT AS PER ISO KEY CODE NO-DCMT 11T308. WITH CLIPCONTROL GEOMETRY & GRD. PM-GC4015 AS PER S | 04-09-2024 11:27:39 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | FOURWAYZ DISTRIBUTORS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SANDVIK Model : (5288736) INSERT DCMT 11 T3 08-PM 4415 Title : (5288736) INSERT DCMT 11 T3 08-PM 4415 | 21-08-2024 18:40:13 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | KAMAL PROJECTS | Make : PRAMET Model : (5288736) INSERT DCMT11T308 Title : CARBIDE INSERT AS PER ISO KEY CODE NO-DCMT 11T308. WITH CLIPCONTROL GEOMETRY & GRD. PM-GC4015 AS PER S | 29-08-2024 10:27:58 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | KORUTECH INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED. | Make : Korloy Model : CARBIDE INSERT - DCMT11T308-MP NC3225 Title : CARBIDE INSERT AS PER ISO KEY CODE NO-DCMT 11T308. WITH CLIPCONTROL GEOMETRY & GRD. PM-GC4015 AS PER S | 02-09-2024 15:00:10 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | MNY TECHNOLOGIES | Make : TUNGALOY Model : CARBIDE INSERT AS PER ISO KEY CODE NO-DCMT11T308 Title : CARBIDE INSERT AS PER ISO KEY CODE NO-DCMT11T308-PSS T9215 | 20-08-2024 15:33:53 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 6 | S.SAIFY & CO. | Make : AS PER OUR TECHNICAL OFFER Model : DCMT11T308 AS PER REQUIREMENT Title : CARBIDE INSERT AS PER ISO KEY CODE NO-DCMT 11T308. WITH CLIPCONTROL GEOMETRY & GRD. PM-GC4015 AS PER S | 03-09-2024 12:49:48 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 7 | SIMPLY TECH ENTERPRISES | Make : YG-1 Model : YG-1 MAKE CARBIDE INSERT -DCMT11T308-UG-YG3115 Title : CARBIDE INSERT AS PER ISO KEY CODE NO-DCMT 11T308. WITH CLIPCONTROL GEOMETRY & GRD. PM-GC4015 AS PER S | 04-09-2024 11:06:31 | N/A | Evaluated |