Tender Details

About Tender

🛠️ Procurement Opportunity: Carbide Inserts For Medical Machining 🏫 The Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Carbide Inserts For The Medical Machining Of Steel, Complying With Iso Standards And Walter Specfn Ps5 Specifications, With The Geometry As Per Dcmt 11 T308. 🗓️ Submission Deadline: April 11, 2024, 7:30 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Technical And Commercial Proposals, Demonstrating Their Capability To Meet The Stringent Quality And Delivery Requirements Of The Project. Keywords: Carbide Insert, Medical Machining, Steel, Iso Standards, Walter Specfn Ps5, Dcmt 11 T308, Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Government Tender
Particulars Details
Title
Carbide Insert For Med. Machining Of Steel Of Iso No, Dcmt 11 T308 Geometry To Walter Specfn Ps5 Gra
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4809232
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 22, 2024 14:09
End Date
Expired 11/04/2024

Expired 877 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: Yantra India Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 apc solutions Make : ceratizit Model : CARBIDE INSERT FOR MACHINING OF STEEL-DCMT-11T308 Title : CARBIDE INSERT FOR MED. MACHINING OF STEEL OF ISO NO, DCMT-11T308 11-04-2024 16:25:11 N/A Evaluated
2 ASSOCIATE PRODUCT & SERVICES Make : KENNAMETAL Model : UNCOATED CARBIDE INSERT FOR COVERING WIDEDCGX 11T3 Title : UNCOATED CARBIDE INSERT FOR COVERING WIDE DCGX 11T308 10-04-2024 17:33:55 N/A Evaluated
3 engitech enterprises Make : MOTHERSON-SUMITOMO Model : (4809232) INSERT DCMT11T308N-SU AC8015P Title : (4809232) INSERT DCMT11T308N-SU AC8015P 06-04-2024 16:59:02 N/A Evaluated
4 FOURWAYZ DISTRIBUTORS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : SANDVIK Model : DCMT 11 T3 08-PM 4415 Title : ITEM NOMENCLATURE: CARBIDE INSERT FOR MED. MACHINING OF STEEL OF ISO NO, DCMT-11T308 GEOMETRY TO WA 09-04-2024 16:30:13 N/A Evaluated
5 ISCAR INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Make : ISCAR Model : DCMT-11T308 Title : DCMT 11T308-F3P IC8150 11-04-2024 18:49:44 N/A Evaluated
6 KAMAL PROJECTS Make : DORMER-PRAMET Model : (4809232) INSERT DCMT 11T308-UF:T9020 Title : (4809232) INSERT DCMT 11T308-UF: T9020 08-04-2024 23:12:10 N/A Evaluated
7 KORUTECH INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED. Make : Korloy Model : CARBIDE INSERT FOR DCMT-11T308 Title : DCMT11T308-VL NC3215 10-04-2024 11:33:28 MSE Evaluated
8 MANVI CORPORATIONS Make : CERATIZIT Model : DCMT 11T308 EN-SM CTICP125 Title : DCMT 11T308 EN-SM CTICP125 11-04-2024 17:24:15 N/A Evaluated
9 MATCUT ENTERPRISE Make : KIRLOY Model : Carbide Insert For Med. Machining Of Steel Of Iso Title : Carbide Insert For Med. Machining Of Steel Of Iso No, Dcmt-11t308 Geometry To Walter Specfn-ps5 Grad 11-04-2024 18:24:35 N/A Evaluated
10 S.SAIFY & CO. Make : AS PER OUR TECHNICAL OFFER Model : DCMT11T308 AS PER YOUR REQUIREMENT Title : CARBIDE INSERT 10-04-2024 18:57:45 N/A Evaluated
11 SIMPLY TECH ENTERPRISES Make : YG-1 Model : YG-1 MAKE CARBIDE INSERT DCMT11T308-UG-YG3115 Title : YG-1 MAKE CARBIDE INSERT DCMT11T308-UG-YG3115 11-04-2024 15:07:09 N/A Evaluated
12 TAEGUTEC INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Make : TAEGUTEC Model : "TEM NOMENCLATURE: CARBIDE INSERT FOR MED. MACHINI Title : DCMT 11T304 FG TT8115B 10-04-2024 16:11:48 N/A Evaluated
13 TREE TOOLS Make : WINX Model : 1 Title : CARBIDE INSERT FOR MED. MACHINING OF STEEL OF ISO NO, DCMT-11T308 GEOMETRY TO WALTER SPECFN-PS5 GRAD 06-04-2024 16:43:56 N/A Evaluated
14 TRUCUT PRECISION TOOLS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : TruCut Precision Tools Pvt Ltd Model : CARBIDE INSERT DCMT-11T308 Title : CARBIDE INSERT DCMT-11T308 10-04-2024 15:00:10 MSE Evaluated
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise