Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Works Contract For Fitting Welding Dressing Testing For Transformer Tank
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5463953 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | October 03, 2024 15:32 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/10/2024
Expired 693 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADVT INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | 13-10-2024 18:43:36 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | Almighty Manpower & Security Services | 14-10-2024 09:55:56 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | Angel Manpower & Security Services | 14-10-2024 09:52:30 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | KING AND ANGEL DIAMOND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 14-10-2024 09:48:02 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | P I ENGINEERING WORK | 09-10-2024 20:47:03 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | PAL ENGINEERINGS WORKS | 07-10-2024 21:45:16 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | PINAKINE SECURE SECURITY SOLUTIONS | 14-10-2024 09:53:40 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 8 | Safe Shadow Security Services | 14-10-2024 09:51:38 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 9 | Sky High Secure Security Services | 14-10-2024 09:48:40 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 10 | SMVD Group Secure Services | 14-10-2024 09:52:47 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 11 | SYVT INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | 14-10-2024 09:48:01 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | TBS TOUR AND TRAVELS PRIVATE LIMITED | 14-10-2024 09:47:36 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 13 | TRIPATHI BROTHERS SERVICES | 14-10-2024 09:49:49 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 14 | TRIPATHI BROTHERS SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 14-10-2024 09:57:26 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 15 | Vaikunth Group Enterprises | 14-10-2024 09:48:53 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 16 | vinod yadav contractor | 08-10-2024 12:00:11 | MSE | Qualified |
| 17 | XOLLENT | 09-10-2024 20:53:32 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | XOLLENT( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Works Contract for Fitting Welding Dressing Testing for Transformer Tank | 4230317.00 | L1 |
| 2 | P I ENGINEERING WORK( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Works Contract for Fitting Welding Dressing Testing for Transformer Tank | 4234965.00 | L2 |
| 3 | PAL ENGINEERINGS WORKS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Works Contract for Fitting Welding Dressing Testing for Transformer Tank | 4369778.00 | L3 |
| 4 | vinod yadav contractor( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Works Contract for Fitting Welding Dressing Testing for Transformer Tank | 4462752.00 | L4 |
Supply, installation testing and commissioning of new mobile workstation for the relay testing/communication works and conducting other diagnostic tests of equipments at kadra and kodasalli power house
Supply, installation testing and commissioning of new mobile workstation for the relay testing/communication works and conducting other diagnostic tests of equipments at kadra and kodasalli power house
Read moreEnhancement of 1x10mva, 110/11kv power transformer-3 to 1x20mva, 110/11kv power transformer at 110/11kv hutti sub-station in lingasugur taluk and raichur district on total turnkey basis including supply of all matching materials/ equipments and erection (including dismantling and civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning. call-4
Enhancement of 1x10mva, 110/11kv power transformer-3 to 1x20mva, 110/11kv power transformer at 110/11kv hutti sub-station in lingasugur taluk and raichur district on total turnkey basis including supply of all matching materials/ equipments and erection (including dismantling and civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning. call-4
Read moreProviding additional 1x10 mva, 110/11 kv transformer at 110/11kv wadi sub-station in chitapur taluk, kalaburagi district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/ equipments (excluding supply of 10 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning.
Providing additional 1x10 mva, 110/11 kv transformer at 110/11kv wadi sub-station in chitapur taluk, kalaburagi district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/ equipments (excluding supply of 10 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning.
Read moreDg ranjangaon growth center. m and r to water supply schemes at ranjangaon. providing services for operation of water testing laboratory and allied works related to quality of water at wtp ranjangaon for two years alongwith providing, erecting and co
Dg ranjangaon growth center. m and r to water supply schemes at ranjangaon. providing services for operation of water testing laboratory and allied works related to quality of water at wtp ranjangaon for two years alongwith providing, erecting and co
Read moreTurn key contract for design, engineering, construction, testing and commissioning of two(02) nos. of 2x10 mva, 33/11 kv new pss at belwdangi & sitalpur in katihar district along with associated 33 kv and 11 kv lines under state plan.
Turn key contract for design, engineering, construction, testing and commissioning of two(02) nos. of 2x10 mva, 33/11 kv new pss at belwdangi & sitalpur in katihar district along with associated 33 kv and 11 kv lines under state plan.
Read moreDg ranjangaon growth center. m and r to water supply schemes at ranjangaon. strengthening of bridge walkway, traction and suspender assemblies and flocculation clarifier tank structure etc for clf no. 1 and other misc works at water supply scheme, ra
Dg ranjangaon growth center. m and r to water supply schemes at ranjangaon. strengthening of bridge walkway, traction and suspender assemblies and flocculation clarifier tank structure etc for clf no. 1 and other misc works at water supply scheme, ra
Read moreTurnkey contract for construction of 01 no new 33kv line at gaya ji of sbpdcl to provide connectivity and electrical infrastructure for 3 nos. of proposed pss for integrated manufacturing centre (imc), gaya ji, bihar for amritsar kolkata integrated centre (akic), gamhariaunder (state plan) with all associated works under sbpdcl
Turnkey contract for construction of 01 no new 33kv line at gaya ji of sbpdcl to provide connectivity and electrical infrastructure for 3 nos. of proposed pss for integrated manufacturing centre (imc), gaya ji, bihar for amritsar kolkata integrated centre (akic), gamhariaunder (state plan) with all associated works under sbpdcl
Read moreCustom bid for services - works contract for fitting welding dressing testing for transformer tank
Read more
of your Industry type