Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Br. Carbide T Slot Cutter Dia 50 X W 7.0 X Neck Dia 18 X Neck Length 18 X Oal 100 X S/Dia 25 Mm X Z
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5458031 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | October 01, 2024 13:55 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/10/2024
Expired 679 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BILTZ CUTTING TOOLS COMPANY | Make : BILTZ Model : BR. CARBIDE T SLOT CUTTER DIA 50 X W-7.0 X NECK DI Title : BR. CARBIDE T SLOT CUTTER DIA 50 X W-7.0 X NECK DIA 18 X NECK LENGTH 18 X OAL 100 X S/DIA 25MM X Z-1 | 21-10-2024 16:51:44 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | BINODE TOOLS CORPORATION | Make : BITTIE(OEM) Model : Brazed Carbide T-Slot Cutter Title : BR. CARBIDE T SLOT CUTTER DIA 50 X W-7.0 X NECK DIA 18 X NECK LENGTH 18 X OAL 100 X S/DIA 25MM X Z-1 | 21-10-2024 00:19:12 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S SUPER PRECISION PRODUCTS | Make : SUPER PRECISION PRODUCT Model : BR. CARBIDE T SLOT CUTTER DIA 50 Title : BR. CARBIDE T SLOT CUTTER DIA 50 X W-7.0 X NECK DIA 18 X NECK LENGTH 18 X OAL 100 X S/DIA 25MM X Z-1 | 14-10-2024 14:09:58 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | PRIME PRECISIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : PRIME PRECISION PVT LTD Model : BR. CARBIDE T SLOT CUTTER DIA 50 X W-7.0 X OAL100 Title : BR. CARBIDE T SLOT CUTTER DIA 50 X W-7.0 X NECK DIA 18 X NECK LENGTH 18 X OAL 100 X S/DIA 25MM X Z-1 | 18-10-2024 16:39:07 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SUNRISE TOOLING SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SUNRISE (STSPL) Model : BR.CARBIDE T SLOT CUTTER DIA 50 X W-7.0 X N DIA 18 Title : BR. CARBIDE T SLOT CUTTER DIA 50 X W-7.0 X NECK DIA 18 X NECK LENGTH 18 X OAL 100 X S/DIA 25MM X Z-1 | 19-10-2024 14:53:47 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | UNIVERSAL ENGINEERING & MANUFACTURING INDUSTRY | Make : UNIVERSAL TOOL Model : UNIVERSAL TOOL Title : BR. CARBIDE T SLOT CUTTER DIA 50 X W-7.0 X NECK DIA 18 X NECK LENGTH 18 X OAL 100 X S/DIA 25MM X Z-1 | 22-10-2024 13:11:03 | MSE | Qualified |