Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
B/C T Slot Cutter Dia 26.04 X 14.055 X Oal 88 Neck Dia 9.0 Mm X Neck Length 20 Mm X Shd 14 Mm X Z 8. M
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5427714 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 23, 2024 14:16 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/10/2024
Expired 687 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BINODE TOOLS CORPORATION | Make : BITTIE(OEM) Model : Brazed Carbide T-Slot Cutter Title : BRAZED CARBIDE T SLOT CUTTER SIZE DIA 24 MM X THICKNESS 2.50 MM X SHANK DIA 20 MM X NECK DIA 9.5 MM | 13-10-2024 21:57:28 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | M/S MEGAR INDUSTRIES | Make : MEGAR Model : MEGAR Title : B/C T-SLOT CUTTER DIA 26.04 X 14.055 X OAL-88 NECK DIA 9.0MM X NECK LENGTH 20MM X SHD 14MM X Z-8. MA | 14-10-2024 10:54:57 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | PRECISION TOOLS HUB | Make : Precision Tools Hub Model : B/C T-SLOT CUTTER DIA 26.04 X 14.055 X OAL-88 NECK Title : B/C T-SLOT CUTTER DIA 26.04 X 14.055 X OAL-88 NECK DIA 9.0MM X NECK LENGTH 20MM X SHD 14MM X Z-8. MA | 14-10-2024 11:58:00 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | PRIME PRECISIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : PRIME PRECISION PVT LTD Model : B/C T-SLOT CUTTER DIA 26.04 X 14.055 X OAL-88 Title : B/C T-SLOT CUTTER DIA 26.04 X 14.055 X OAL-88 NECK DIA 9.0MM X NECK LENGTH 20MM X SHD 14MM X Z-8. MA | 11-10-2024 13:55:25 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | R G S N ASSOCIATES | Make : JDCT Model : B/C T-SLOT CUTTER DIA 26.04 X 14.055 X OAL-88 NEC Title : B/C T-SLOT CUTTER DIA 26.04 X 14.055 X OAL-88 NECK DIA 9.0MM X NECK LENGTH 20MM X SHD 14MM X Z-8. MA | 13-10-2024 16:17:12 | N/A | Qualified |