Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏭 Bharat Coking Coal Limited (Bccl) Procurement Notice 🏭 Bharat Coking Coal Limited (Bccl), A Public Sector Undertaking, Invites Bids For The Following Critical Maintenance Services: 1. Repairing And Overhauling Of 400 Amps Vcb Switch 6.6 Kv, Make Meditron, Sl.No. 9367 At Kantapahari Sub Station. 🔧 2. Complete Rewinding Of 160 Hp Motor, Make Crompton Grave, 550 V, Rpm 1470, Sl.No. Ruy/044 At Ramkanali Colliery Under Akwmc, Katras Area. 🏭 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: June 03, 2024, 6:00 Pm Emd: Inr 4000 Interested Vendors Must Submit Their Bids, Including Detailed Technical And Financial Proposals, By The Specified Deadline. Compliance With Government Procurement Regulations And Adherence To Safety Standards Are Mandatory. Keywords: Bharat Coking Coal Limited, Maintenance Services, Electrical Equipment, Motor Rewinding, Public Sector Undertaking, Tender, Bid, Katras Area Iv| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
(A)repairing And Overhauling Of 400 Amps Vcb Switch 6.6 Kv,Make Meditron Sl.No. 9367 At Kantapahari Sub Station (B) Complete Rewinding Of 160 Hp Motor Make Crompton Grave, 550 V, Rpm 1470, Sl. No Ruy/044 At Ramkanali Colliery Under Akwmc,Katras Area
|
| Description |
(A)repairing And Overhauling Of 400 Amps Vcb Switch 6.6 Kv,Make Meditron Sl.No. 9367 At Kantapahari Sub Station (B) Complete Rewinding Of 160 Hp Motor Make Crompton Grave, 550 V, Rpm 1470, Sl. No Ruy/044 At Ramkanali Colliery Under Akwmc,Katras Area
|
| Organisation | Bharat Coking Coal Limited | Public Sector Undertakings |
| Tender Id | 2024_BCCL_308510_1 |
|
Reference Number |
BCCL/KA/IV/ENM/E-TEN/24-25/25 DT.20.5.2024 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 4000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | AKWMC KATRAS AREA IV |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://coalindiatenders.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=319675 |
| Start Date | May 20, 2024 16:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/06/2024
Expired 822 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Complete repairing and overhauling of 6.6 kv, 400 amp vcb switch, 3 mva transformer controlling sl. no.9368, make- meditron at kantapahari sub-station under akwmc katras area
Complete repairing and overhauling of 6.6 kv, 400 amp vcb switch, 3 mva transformer controlling sl. no.9368, make- meditron at kantapahari sub-station under akwmc katras area
Read moreComplete rewinding and repairing of motor and rotor 65 hp crompton greaves make, rpm-1488, induction motor sl.no.6, volt 550, at ramkanali 2 seam of akwmc katras area
Complete rewinding and repairing of motor and rotor 65 hp crompton greaves make, rpm-1488, induction motor sl.no.6, volt 550, at ramkanali 2 seam of akwmc katras area
Read morePart repairing of 400 amps ocb ece make 6.6kv sl no. 5876 at ramkanali sub station rkc akwmc under katras areapart repairing of 400 amps ocb ece make 6.6kv sl no. 5876 at ramkanali sub station rkc akwmc under katras area
Part repairing of 400 amps ocb ece make 6.6kv sl no. 5876 at ramkanali sub station rkc akwmc under katras area
Read moreComplete repairing of 400 amps breaker,make-line 550 volt sl.no.5076 at ramkanali colliery akwmc under katras area
Complete repairing of 400 amps breaker,make-line 550 volt sl.no.5076 at ramkanali colliery akwmc under katras area
Read more)complete repairing of 800 amps.gec,make sl.no.40/300, 550 volt main controlling 04 no.sub station at akwmc.(2) repairing of 400 amps ocb crompton make 6.6 kv sl.no.159076 at ramkanali sub-station.(3) complete
)complete repairing of 
 800 
 amps.gec,make 
 sl.no.40/300, 550 volt main 
 controlling 04 no.sub
 station 
 at akwmc.(2) 
 repairing of 400 amps ocb 
 crompton make 6.6 kv 
 sl.no.159076 at ramkanali 
 sub-station.(3) complete
Read moreComplete repairing of 400 amps 6.6 kv vcb switch make andrewyule sl.no.955 main controlling of ramkanali colliery and salanpur colliery at ramkanali water filter under akwmc katras area
Complete repairing of 400 amps 6.6 kv vcb switch make andrewyule sl.no.955 main controlling of ramkanali colliery and salanpur colliery at ramkanali water filter under akwmc katras area
Read moreRepairing overhauling of vcb switch 400 amps make andrew yule sl no.2409 at kantapahari sub-station akwmc under katras area
Repairing overhauling of vcb switch 400 amps make andrew yule sl no.2409 at kantapahari sub-station akwmc under katras area
Read moreComplete repairing of 400 amp vcb switch 6.6 kv make- andrew yule sl. no 2573 of kantapahari sub- station akwmc under
Complete 
 repairing of 400 
 amp vcb switch 6.6 
 kv make- andrew 
 yule sl. no 2573 of 
 kantapahari sub- 
 station 
 akwmc 
 under
Read moreRepairing overhauling of vcb switch 400 amps make andrew yule sl no.2409 at kantapahari sub-station akwmc under katras area.
Repairing overhauling of vcb switch 400 amps make andrew yule sl no.2409 at kantapahari sub-station akwmc under katras area.
Read morePart repairing of connection lead changing 175 hp motor 550 volt, make-kirloskar sl.no. 20001010 - 01 at ramkanali colliery, akwmc katras area
Part repairing of connection lead changing 175 hp motor 550 volt, make-kirloskar sl.no. 20001010 - 01 at ramkanali colliery, akwmc katras area
Read moreof your Industry type