Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Fevistick,Uniball Pen Blue Air Micro,Uniball Pen Blue Eye Fine,Uniball Pen Red,Uniball Pen Black,Un
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5381216 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 10, 2024 20:58 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/10/2024
Expired 700 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Navy
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A ONE ENTERPRISES | - | 18-09-2024 16:47:58 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | Ambay Enterprises | - | 03-10-2024 11:43:26 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | HILLS STATIONERS & PRINTERS | - | 03-10-2024 11:00:19 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | KING MARKETING | - | 18-09-2024 17:38:26 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES | - | 13-09-2024 18:49:23 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | M/S RELIABLE OFFICE SUPPLIERS | - | 02-10-2024 14:52:08 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | MAHAKALI COMPUTER & STATIONERS | - | 12-09-2024 17:09:04 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | RISING STATIONERS & PRINTERS | - | 03-10-2024 09:20:12 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | SAI TARUN ASSOCIATES | - | 03-10-2024 11:50:34 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | SEA2SKY | - | 18-09-2024 17:43:40 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | SUGAN ENTERPRISES | - | 03-10-2024 08:19:40 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | UNIQUE ENTERPRISES | - | 02-10-2024 20:52:03 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | UNIQUE ENTERPRISES (MSE) | Item Categories : Fevistick,Uniball Pen Blue Air Micro,Uniball Pen Blue Eye Fine,Uniball Pen Red,Uniball Pen Black,Un | 115870.00 | Disqualified |
| 2 | A ONE ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Fevistick,Uniball Pen Blue Air Micro,Uniball Pen Blue Eye Fine,Uniball Pen Red,Uniball Pen Black,Un | 143230.75 | L1 |
| 3 | KING MARKETING (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Fevistick,Uniball Pen Blue Air Micro,Uniball Pen Blue Eye Fine,Uniball Pen Red,Uniball Pen Black,Un | 147363.50 | L2 |